Gate - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Gate (
/showthread.php?tid=130241)
Gate -
RoneyRemington - 25.02.2010
Is there any reason why gates wouldn't work on my server? I've tried every gate on aGateGenerator as a filterscript and the dont work
Re: Gate -
Torran - 25.02.2010
Got a code? Not really much information to work with..
Re: Gate -
Correlli - 25.02.2010
You'll need to give us more information and your code if you want some help.
Re: Gate -
[LSR]State_Trooper - 26.02.2010
There are several reason's I can think off, One would be you havnt added a command under OnPlayerCommandText or You aven't made the gate eg: gate1 = CreateObject(11111,1,1,1,0,0,0); etc.
Re: Gate -
RoneyRemington - 26.02.2010
Код:
#include <a_samp>
//=====
new BrandonGate1;
//=====
forward BrandonGate1Timer(playerid);
//=====
public OnFilterScriptInit()
{
BrandonGate1 = CreateObject(969, 1530.947265625, 96.14453125, 28.636119842529, 0, 0, 25.801391601563);
SetTimer("BrandonGate1Timer", 1000, 1);
}
//=====
public BrandonGate1Timer(playerid)
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 4, 1530.947265625, 96.14453125, 28.636119842529))
{
MoveObject(BrandonGate1, 1538.9044189453, 100.001953125, 28.584012985229, 2);
}else{
MoveObject(BrandonGate1, 1530.947265625, 96.14453125, 28.636119842529, 2);
}
}
now for some reason the code doesnt work at all i have had the script made by aGateGenerator and none even move at all. you can see the gate tho
Re: Gate -
RoneyRemington - 26.02.2010
anyone?
Re: Gate -
GTAguillaume - 26.02.2010
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/Automatic_Gates