SA-MP Forums Archive
[FilterScript] [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Filterscripts (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+--- Thread: [FilterScript] [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates (/showthread.php?tid=305138)

Pages: 1 2


Re: [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates - Excel™ - 19.02.2015

pawn Code:
CMD:telebycoord(playerid, params[])
{
        new x,y,z;
        if(sscanf(params, "iii", x, y, z))return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000FF, "Usage: /telebycoord [X Pos] [Y Pos] [Z Pos]");
        SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
        return 1;
}
This is itself a joke!

Quote:
Originally Posted by kizla
View Post
this is more like function then FS

anyway...

pawn Code:
CMD:telebycoord(playerid, params[])
{
    new x,y,z;
    if(sscanf(params, "iii", x, y, z))return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000FF, "Usage: /telebycoord [X Pos] [Y Pos] [Z Pos]");
    SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
    return 1;
}
must be

pawn Code:
CMD:telebycoord(playerid, params[])
{
    new x,y,z;
    if(sscanf(params, "fff", x, y, z))return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000FF, "Usage: /telebycoord [X Pos] [Y Pos] [Z Pos]");
    SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
    return 1;
}
you in yours new have Float: and here in command you call it like interger... so...
Oh, another one.

C'mon, using integers instead of floats! Have you even compiled?


Re: [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates - dominik523 - 19.02.2015

This goes under useful snippets/ZCMD commands, not here.


Re: [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates - ZombieNest - 19.02.2015

The specifires should be "fff" instead of "iii"
I = integer
F = float


Re: [FS/ADDON]Teleporter by Coordinates - Hills - 23.02.2018

C:\Users\User\Desktop\Texture\filterscripts\Untitl ed.pwn(10) : fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "zcmd"

Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright © 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


1 Error.

please help