Re: Suggestions Thread -
ikkentim - 26.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schurman
pawn Код:
stock IsTrailerAttached(vehicleid) { if(GetVehicleTrailer(vehicleid) == 0) return false; else return true; }
|
pawn Код:
stock IsTrailerAttached(vehicleid)
return GetVehicleTrailer(vehicleid) > 0;
Re: Suggestions Thread -
MP2 - 26.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikkentim
pawn Код:
stock IsTrailerAttached(vehicleid) return GetVehicleTrailer(vehicleid) > 0;
|
pawn Код:
#define IsTrailerAttached GetVehicleTrailer
Is this some sort of competition?
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Stepashka - 27.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by MP2
pawn Код:
#define IsTrailerAttached GetVehicleTrailer
Is this some sort of competition?
|
functions with prefix
is can return only boolean value
pawn Код:
#define IsTrailerAttachedToVehicle(%0) (!!GetVehicleTrailer(%0))
Re : Suggestions Thread -
scott1 - 27.01.2013
Hi all,
you don't understand what i mean.
here is the code scripted
pawn Код:
public IsTrailerAttached(carid)
{
for(new car=1; car < MAX_VEH; car++)
{
if(GetVehicleTrailer(car) == carid) return 1;
}
return 0;
}
As you can see, must make a long bool to know if the trailer is attached to an another veh.
So when i want to respawn all veh, i have to make
an long bool, and for each car make an another long bool.
so +- 501 long bool.
Better is directly into the native
Max
Re: Suggestions Thread -
[RsM]XpLoD - 27.01.2013
FIX THIS: http://i.imgur.com/7fEtYSQ.jpg
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Riddick94 - 27.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by [RsM]XpLoD
|
First question - any mods installed? and it looks like a problem of your graphic card because i never had that problem, in any version of SA-MP.
Re: Suggestions Thread -
MP2 - 27.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stepashka
functions with prefix is can return only boolean value
pawn Код:
#define IsTrailerAttachedToVehicle(%0) (!!GetVehicleTrailer(%0))
|
Well I just use
pawn Код:
if(IsTrailerAttachedToVehicle(vehicleid))
so it would work fine for me, but yeah that's needed.
Re: Suggestions Thread -
eakwarp - 27.01.2013
Add the ability to display on the map the texture of the TXD:
new id=CreateTXDOnMap(txdname[],texturename[],Float:minX,Float:minY,Float:maxX,Float:maxY);
Returns unicle id.
And:
DestroyTXDFromMap(id);
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Infamous - 27.01.2013
With checkpoints being crucial for most servers and SA-MP adding many custom objects in recent updates, it seems only right to correct the issue where checkpoints will not display on custom objects properly.
This is a well known problem that has probably been reported many times, I hope this can be squeezed into 0.3x at some point as i'm sure it would be appreciated across the board.
Further Details: Checkpoints either hover over the ground a bit or don't appear on the correct co-ordinates at all. See this link for more information: Click Me
Re: Suggestions Thread -
mineralo - 27.01.2013
I remembered, exist one bug of samp, if you die on vehicle ( usually car ) you respawn on that vehicle
fix plz it
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Finn - 27.01.2013
A dialog type for just plain text, no background or buttons or anything, just that text.
Then the ability to set the position of the dialog.
Re: Suggestions Thread -
- Lukas! - 27.01.2013
- Add
Color Embedding format
{RRGGBB} in DAIGLOG BUTTONS!
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Finn - 27.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Y_Less
You mean exactly like what text draws do?
|
Yeah, but the fonts look shit when you make them smaller.
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Luis- - 29.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Y_Less
The team as a whole is aware of this thread.
|
Ah, I see. Thanks for responding.
Re : Suggestions Thread -
Nicow - 29.01.2013
What about a new design for samp.exe ? And have the possibility to launch the game in window-mode everytime or stay in fullscreen mode.
Re: Re : Suggestions Thread -
Kyle - 29.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicow
What about a new design for samp.exe ? And have the possibility to launch the game in window-mode everytime or stay in fullscreen mode.
|
samp.exe currently does the job and good enough. No need to over complicate things.
Re: Suggestions Thread -
CrazyChoco - 29.01.2013
Might compile SAMP.exe into .dmg files too :/ What a shame, that you can buy GTA SA to Mac and then not enjoy it on multiplayer...
Re: Suggestions Thread -
sanya_gnoy - 29.01.2013
native SetCarriagesNumber(vehicleid); for trains (>3 carriages)
add more passenger seats for carriage (10 for example) and add passenger seats for planes as shamal and juank air.
native PlaySound(soundid, x, y, z, usepos = 0, float:distance);
native AttachSoundToPlayer(soundid, playerid);
native AttachSoundToVehicle(soundid, vehicleid);
native SetWeaponDamage(weaponid, float:damage);
add player skins from cutscenes.img
add (not replace just add) enterable vehicles as picreleated (i know its possible on client part)
add
native GetVehicleExtra(vehicleid); and
native SetVehicleExtra(vehicleid, extraid); (example barracs tent or mesa roof)
native SetPlayerWalkStyle(playerid, styleid); for different run anims.
(if use the UsePlayerPedAnims - all animations discharged, but player cool keep guns with two hands)
add able to shoot from a single Colt with two hands as a cop in singleplayer, and add awesome swat rope. add able to colorise blue swat APCs.
native SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid, skill, float:level); {
PLAYERSKILL_MUSCLE
PLAYERSKILL_STAMINA
PLAYERSKILL_LUNGCAPACITY
DRIVINGSKILL_BIKE
DRIVINGSKILL_CYCLE }
and please fix animation bug when train enter\exit
sorry for my bad english, i am just russian schoolboy
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Mean - 29.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by MP2
A.K.A anti-lag. But it is NOT a good idea. Joypad users (like myself) can LOCK ON to targets. Using OPGD, EVERY shot will count. This is clearly a massive advantage.
It wouldn't be so bad if we had IsPlayerUsingJoypad; we could half (or more) the damage dealt.
|
there is a way to detect joypad
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=254295
but, of course, it would be better if there was a native for detecting joypad
Re: Suggestions Thread -
Admigo - 29.01.2013
What about deleting the scoreboard? So you can make your own scoreboard.
Or a function to dissable it like:
Code:
DisableScoreboard();