[Problem with 0.3e script edit] Plugins
#1

I am getting this in my console,I used nativechecker..
I think the problem is in my plugins.
I updated Streamer to 0.3e..
But I don't know where to find geoip plugin 0.3e include
Errors
pawn Код:
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'Streamer_CallbackHook'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'GetCountryName'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'CreateDynamicObject'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'DestroyDynamicObject'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'CreateDynamicPickup'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'MoveDynamicObject'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'DestroyDynamicPickup'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'GetDynamicObjectPos'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'CountDynamicObjects'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'CountDynamicPickups'
[12:04:27]    Error: Function not registered: 'CountDynamicCPs'
GeoIP Include
pawn Код:
#if defined _GeoIP_Plugin_included
    #endinput
#endif
#define _GeoIP_Plugin_included

const MAX_COUNTRY_NAME = 45;
//const MAX_CITY_NAME = 0;

native GetCountryCode(const ipaddress[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCountryCode3(const ipaddress[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCountryName(const ipaddress[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCityLatitude(const ipaddress[], &Float:lat);
native GetCityLongitude(const ipaddress[], &Float:lon);

native GetCountryCodeByName(const name[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCountryCode3ByName(const name[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCountryNameByName(const name[], country[], size = sizeof country);
native GetCityLatitudeByName(const name[], &Float:lat);
native GetCityLongitudeByName(const name[], &Float:lon);

/* Non-native functions, Fake for pawno.
native GetGMT(ip[]);
native GetGMTByName(name[]);
native GetPlayerGMT(playerid);
native GetPlayerCountryCode(playerid);
native GetPlayerCountryCode3(playerid);
native GetIPCountry(ip[]);
native GetPlayerCountryName(playerid);
*/


stock GetGMT(const ip[])
{
    new Float:lon;
    GetCityLongitude(ip, lon);
    return floatround(lon / 15.0);
}

stock GetGMTByName(const name[])
{
    new Float:lon;
    GetCityLongitudeByName(name, lon);
    return floatround(lon / 15.0);
}

stock GetPlayerGMT(playerid)
{
    new ip[16];
    GetPlayerIp(playerid, ip, sizeof(ip));
    return GetGMT(ip);
}

stock GetIPCountry(ip[])
{
    new country[MAX_COUNTRY_NAME];
    new ret = GetCountryName(ip, country, sizeof(country));
    if(!ret)
        format(country, sizeof(country), "Unknown");

    return country;
}

stock GetPlayerCountryCode(playerid)
{
    new ip[16], country[MAX_COUNTRY_NAME];
    GetPlayerIp(playerid, ip, sizeof(ip));
    GetCountryCode(ip, country, size);
    return country;
}

stock GetPlayerCountryCode3(playerid)
{
    new ip[16], country[MAX_COUNTRY_NAME];
    GetPlayerIp(playerid, ip, sizeof(ip));
    GetCountryCode3(ip, country, size);
    return country;
}

stock GetPlayerCountryName(playerid)
{
    new ip[16], country[MAX_COUNTRY_NAME];

    GetPlayerIp(playerid, ip, sizeof(ip));

    new ret = GetCountryName(ip, country, sizeof(country));
    if(!ret)
        format(country, sizeof(country), "Unknown");

    return country;
}

// TODO:
stock GetPlayerLocationInfos(playerid, country[], city[], &gmt, &Float:latitude = 0.0, &Float:longitude = 0.0)
{
    /*new ip[16];

    GetPlayerIp(playerid, ip, sizeof(ip));

    if(!GetCountryName(ip, country, sizeof(country)))
        format(country, sizeof(country), "Unknown IP City");

    if(!GetCityName(ip, city, sizeof(city)))
        format(city, sizeof(city), "Unknown City");

    gmt = GetGMT(ip);

    GetCityLatitude(ip, latitude);
    GetCityLongitude(ip, longitude);*/


    return false;
}
I need 0.3e GeoIP Capable of working with Vortex RP,I am making a Vortex edit.
Reply
#2

use Slice's GeoIP

anyway,

Do you notice that you are rule breaking.

, I always saw rule-breakers in this section.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rules
Use a proper thread title, it should sum up the general problem you're having in a few words. (For example, do not use silly babble like "HELP PLS HELP PLS REP+++", use "Issue with SetPlayerPos and interiors")
Reply
#3

Ah dammnit.
Didn't was online for alot time.
Excuse me for rule-breaking.
Reply
#4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Romel
Посмотреть сообщение
use Slice's GeoIP

anyway,

Do you notice that you are rule breaking.

, I always saw rule-breakers in this section.
Slice's GeoIP plugin?
Download link doesn't works.
Reply
#5

Wait i will give you the downloadlink in Mediafire.

I will give you the link in PM
Reply
#6

Bump,Im getting this problem too.. *_*
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)