Posts: 560
Threads: 32
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation:
0
So it is posibble to get two values in one attempt.
Like
Bike[0] = GangCar[0] = AddStaticVehicle(...
Bike[1] = GangCar[1] = AddStaticVehicle(...
GangCar[2] = AddStaticVehicle(...
Does it Bike[0] and GangCar[0] will be vehicleid ?
Posts: 2,082
Threads: 118
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation:
0
If Bike and GangCar are two different things, then you may have duplicate index numbers (eg Bike[0] and GangCar[0])
Posts: 560
Threads: 32
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation:
0
Well I need this for Bike licenses, to get same values, I will use Bike to check if this is bike and gangcar to check which gang car it is.
So Does it Bike[0] and GangCar[0] will be same vehicleid ?
Posts: 2,082
Threads: 118
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation:
0
If they are the same vehicle, yes - but surely this will give you "already defined" errors?
Posts: 560
Threads: 32
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation:
0
No its compile w/o errors, just haven't tested because I can start to test only when all bikes who is bikes is writed, long story why I cant tets only one car, so in script is some 100 bikes and I dont want copy to all 100 before I dont know if this work
Posts: 1,495
Threads: 131
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation:
0
this should work...
GangCar and Bike are 2 different things...
each of them (however you call them) will only replace the vehicleID of the vehicle you added for it
Posts: 560
Threads: 32
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation:
0
Actualy it works, just now I decide to make bikes by model id and check only cars what is < than in game created cars, so in some events where admin create bike, you dont need license
Because cars are just too many