Posts: 120
Threads: 24
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
I know their is one, could someone give it to me?
I mean in the way of:
CheckPoint122 = SetPlayerCheckPoint(bla,bla,bla,bla,bla,bla,bla
So i can do getPlayerCheckpoint(CheckPoint122)
or, if(GetPlayerCheckpoint = CheckPoint122
Thank you.
Posts: 4,878
Threads: 85
Joined: Jun 2007
Reputation:
0
By default, you only can have one Checkpoint at a time. If you want to have more, you need to use a streamer FS/plugin
Posts: 10,066
Threads: 38
Joined: Sep 2007
Reputation:
0
Like I said yesterday in another topic, this will have NO effect as SetPlayerCheckpoint does NOT return an id, unlike CreatePickup for example.
Posts: 120
Threads: 24
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
thats why i Gave Information, since it IS possible to do: CheckPoint1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint...
And yes, i know i can only do one at a time.
Posts: 687
Threads: 28
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation:
0
- Nevermind, I remembered SetPlayerCheckpoint doesn't return a value. Anyway, it doesn't matter, you can't use multicheckpoints so it doesn't matter.
Posts: 120
Threads: 24
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
Again, i was never talking about "Multicheckpoints" i am talking about only ONE. witch is an 1.
Posts: 1,167
Threads: 57
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
use ++; thing, let I show you what I mean
on top
new PlayerCP[MAX_PLAYERS];
somewhere
SetPlayerCheck....
PlayerCP[playerid] = 1;
on player enter cp
if PlayerCP[playerid] >= 1)
{
PlayerCP[playerid]++;
SetPlayerCheckp
}
got it?