Posts: 6,242
Threads: 8
Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ball
Is there support for 0.3.DL version? Cause I got problems on switching virtual worlds and putting player in vehicle.
Код:
lVehicleID = CreateVehicle(411, lX, lY, lZ, lA);
SetVehicleVirtualWorld(lVehicleID, lWorldID);
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(lPlayerID, lWorldID);
SetPlayerInterior(lPlayerID, 0);
LinkVehicleToInterior(lVehicleID, 0);
PutPlayerInVehicle(lPlayerID, lVehicleID, 0);
On 0.3.DL doesn't work, on 0.3.7 works as it should.
|
Literally none of that should be affected by the streamer... What's it not doing, and what's going on?
Posts: 279
Threads: 11
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation:
0
Let's take code above for example, on version 0.3.7 it simply works, put me in vehicle, but on 0.3.DL function PutPlayerInVehicle returns 1, vehicle is created, but I can't see vehicle (virtual worlds are the same). When I change my virtual world by a command to 0 and go back to vehicle's world, it's fine, I see vehicles.
I think something is wrong with virtual worlds switching, because if I use default virtual world on version 0.3.DL (0), it works normally. On other worlds, situation repeats as posted above.
Posts: 279
Threads: 11
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation:
0
Oh, that saved my day, thanks.
Posts: 10
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2016
Reputation:
0
Will giving all interiors to another world be overruled by players who are caused by too many objects on the server?
Posts: 235
Threads: 23
Joined: May 2018
Reputation:
0
well surely its a great plugin
Posts: 877
Threads: 6
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation:
0
When will there be a streamer of vehicles?
Posts: 81
Threads: 13
Joined: May 2013
Reputation:
0
Why do I need a plugin 'YSF', if I can make the AttachPlayerObjectToObject through the Pawn.RakNet?
Posts: 287
Threads: 51
Joined: Oct 2015
Reputation:
0
Does anybody has problems with actors? I have some actors in different interiors and whenever I enter to thoose interiors some of the actors not visible. After I reset the server it's work fine, or other actors will be dissapear.
Posts: 35
Threads: 6
Joined: Nov 2017
Reputation:
0
Is there a zone limit through CreateDynamicSphere?
Posts: 3,324
Threads: 96
Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jasno
Is there a zone limit through CreateDynamicSphere?
|
Nope, just the limit of your pc