Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
30.07.2017, 14:33
(
Последний раз редактировалось iAmir; 14.10.2017 в 22:19.
)
Quote:
Originally Posted by XtremeR
Good one. +4
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by N0FeaR
Good work, i like it!
|
Thanks for your support!
Quote:
Originally Posted by augustogdo
I found it very cool, and had several ideas with this include,
but an
pawn Код:
iMenu_RemoveItem(playerid , im_item_number);
function would be interesting
|
Oops! It would be great I've no idea why I didn't add to this in first release! XD
Posts: 53
Threads: 3
Joined: Jan 2017
Reputation:
0
I think a good implementation would be:
Add a parameter so that it is possible to put some object in the preview while no item is selected.
Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
20.08.2017, 15:46
(
Последний раз редактировалось iAmir; 14.10.2017 в 22:19.
)
Quote:
Originally Posted by augustogdo
I think a good implementation would be:
Add a parameter so that it is possible to put some object in the preview while no item is selected.
|
Thats's a nice idea , And I'll add this
Sorry for late answer I was on a vacation
Posts: 128
Threads: 6
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation:
0
I like the design. Nicely done!
Posts: 457
Threads: 7
Joined: Jul 2017
Well, i've tested this. But seems like to be not working. Is there any bugs already reported or?
BUG: when i select an item. Its doesnt redirect me to next menu.
Posts: 273
Threads: 35
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation:
0
Create a timer to delay between menus. Still, this include is highly unstable for multiple menus.
Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
24.08.2017, 08:45
(
Последний раз редактировалось iAmir; 14.10.2017 в 22:19.
)
Quote:
Originally Posted by XeonMaster
Well, i've tested this. But seems like to be not working. Is there any bugs already reported or?
BUG: when i select an item. Its doesnt redirect me to next menu.
|
Do a debug and check if items work for you and show me your code too
Quote:
Originally Posted by verlaj
Create a timer to delay between menus. Still, this include is highly unstable for multiple menus.
|
All players only have one menu created when they connect !
So it hust changes colors and texts there's no creating menus again
Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
07.09.2017, 14:54
(
Последний раз редактировалось iAmir; 14.10.2017 в 22:19.
)
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheLeech
So I've been making a lot of furniture systems for certain servers now a days and due to being constantly asked for new ones was planning on making one with this, my question is would it be good to support a lot of different menus or just 1? I'm planning on making a menu for beds, chairs, walls, sports ETC.
This is my old system but I like the description thing for this one https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jfFW1sPKk9g. Would allow me to add prices descriptions ETC.
|
So yeah , you can male menus as much as you want
Like the first one is main menu includes name of categories
And each one have sveral items so yeah! Of course you can😁
Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
14.10.2017, 21:04
(
Последний раз редактировалось iAmir; 14.10.2017 в 22:19.
)
New update , added 2 more little function as you asked for in this thread :
PHP код:
stock iMenu_SetDefaultPreview(playerid , im_preview_model = -1 , Float:im_rx = 0.0 , Float:im_ry = 0.0 , Float:im_rz = 0.0 , Float:im_zoom = 1.0 , previewbg = 255 , vehcol1=-1 , vehcol2=-1)
// to set default preview model before selecting any items
// playerid - ID of player
// im_preview_model - ID of object for showing in the box
// Float:im_rx - Rot X if this item uses preview model
// Float:im_ry - Rot Y if this item uses preview model
// Float:im_rz - Rot Z if this item uses preview model
// Float:im_zoom - Zoom if this item uses preview model
// previewbg - Info in Tutorials of Colors
// vehcol1 - Info in Tutorials of Colors
// vehcol2 - Info in Tutorials of Colors
PHP код:
stock iMenu_RemoveItem(playerid , im_item_number)
// removes a specific item
// playerid - ID of player
// im_item_number - Item Number
Posts: 140
Threads: 35
Joined: Aug 2015
Reputation:
0
Maybe make it so we can also set the item selected at start with description?
Posts: 75
Threads: 12
Joined: Oct 2017
Nice include, creative and innovative.
Posts: 111
Threads: 8
Joined: May 2017
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheLeech
Maybe make it so we can also set the item selected at start with description?
|
I’ll add this for next update if it exists