Error 19; Runtime error: File or function cannot be found.
#1

I knew how to fix this a while ago, but I stopped scripting and iv'e completely forgot what the problem is. I run my script and i get "Runtime error, file or function cannot be found". Iv'e changed my streamer and all my plugins to .dll and everything to .dll, i have the gamemode defined in .cfg. I just can't remember haha. Can someone please help?
Reply
#2

Update your plugins or use nativechecker to find it.
Reply
#3

Did you compile your gamemode after updating your plugins and .inc ?
Reply
#4

Yep I did compile it
Reply
#5

If the gamemode.amx is 0 octects, then the script is fucked up, check that, if it is, then delet all what you did on the last update of your gamemode, otherwise, re-update includes + plugins with the new plugins and includes

If you compile with an old include and have a new plugin, then it should fuck the script up.
Reply
#6

Quote:

i have the gamemode defined in .cfg

You need to add a line "plugin" where you will list all the plugins you use.
for ex:

pawn Code:
plugins streamer sscanf irc
Make sure you have .net framework 4.0 installed.
Reply
#7

I have the plugins line in my Cfg
Reply
#8

This is what native checker tells us the problem is:

Quote:

[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_CreateTCPServer'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_AddPlayer'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_RemovePlayer'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_TransferPack'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_IsClientConnected'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_Play'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_SetVolume'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_Seek'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_Set3DPosition'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_PlayStreamed'
[15:16:26] Error: Function not registered: 'Audio_Stop'

Reply
#9

redownload the goddamit plugin of audio streamer..
Reply
#10

Download latest version of audio plugin, patch it up and compile your gamemode again. See if that helps
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)