Posts: 824
Threads: 53
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
You got positions ?
What command processor are you using ?
EDIT:
Tigerbeast11, explain him, he wants to learn how to.
Posts: 771
Threads: 135
Joined: Aug 2009
Reputation:
0
Well, you need to go into debug and save the position of where you want to go. Use /save ingame. Then locate you GTA User Files and find a file name savedpositions.txt. You will need to use the x, y, z coordinates.
It will be something like this:
AddPlayerClass(104,2580.5696,-1491.9326,24.0021,277.8946,0,0,0,0,0,0); //
This is how it is:
AddPlayerClass(classid,x,y,z,facingangle,weapon1,a mmo,weapon2,ammo,weapon3,ammo);
You need the x y z and replace them in the command I gave you. I hope that explains it.
Posts: 178
Threads: 39
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation:
0
Tiger where do i put it below? under the other admin commands?
Posts: 1,426
Threads: 56
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation:
0
Yes under the other commands.
Posts: 824
Threads: 53
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
Thanks...you added an angle, the last position, and SetPlayerPos function requires X,Y,Z positions only.
Posts: 178
Threads: 39
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation:
0
oh but when now when i go ingame it says unknown command?
Posts: 178
Threads: 39
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation:
0
well, it was nothing wrong with the code tiger gave me well, when i logged in as rcon admin it worked i could tele if im not logged in as rcon admin it dont work.
Posts: 824
Threads: 53
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
You removed PlayerNam defenition, StopLoopingAnim, PlayerObjectUpdate, ResetVariables, RemoveRoadblock.
Posts: 178
Threads: 39
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation:
0
its fixed Darnell you're code worked but when i did /adminarea ingame it said u need to be admin means i need to login on rcon i want that none rcon admins can use it what i mean is that admins who are not logged in on rcon can teleport with /adminarea