Posts: 106
Threads: 30
Joined: Jun 2013
Hello,
I wanted to make it so that the Sniper class on my GM should be invisible on map but if he writes he should be viewable,
I found this script,
SetPlayerMarkerForPlayer( 42, 1, ( GetPlayerColor( 1 ) & 0xFFFFFF00 ) );
But is this right?
If yes how to make it so, that if player sniper class he should be like this.
Thanks
i will +rep if someone helps me
Posts: 106
Threads: 30
Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gammix
|
ok but how do I put it in this script?
Код HTML:
case SNIPER:
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 1);
ResetPlayerWeapons(playerid);
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 23, 200);//silent pistol
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 34, 250);//sniper
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 29, 250);//mp5
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 4, 1);//knife
RemovePlayerMapIcon(playerid, 0);
}
Posts: 106
Threads: 30
Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaniceMcHarley
pawn Код:
#define COLOR_TRANSPARENT_MAP 0xFFFFFF00
case SNIPER: { TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 1); ResetPlayerWeapons(playerid); GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 23, 200);//silent pistol GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 34, 250);//sniper GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 29, 250);//mp5 GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 4, 1);//knife RemovePlayerMapIcon(playerid, 0); SetPlayerColor(playerid,COLOR_TRANSPARENT_MAP); }
or
pawn Код:
#define COLOR_TRANSPARENT_MAP 0xFFFFFF00 case SNIPER: { TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 1); ResetPlayerWeapons(playerid); GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 23, 200);//silent pistol GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 34, 250);//sniper GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 29, 250);//mp5 GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 4, 1);//knife RemovePlayerMapIcon(playerid, 0); for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++) // use foreach if u want. { if(IsPlayerConnected(i)) { SetPlayerMarkerForPlayer(i, playerid,COLOR_TRANSPARENT_MAP); } } }
|
Thanks bro I +1rep you.
Can you also say me how I can make this
Код HTML:
case MEDIC:
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 1);
ResetPlayerWeapons(playerid);
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 33, 200);
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 22, 200);
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 25, 200);
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 11, 2);
}
Only joinable on 500 Score? its not a team, just a Class like spy and so on.
Posts: 83
Threads: 7
Joined: May 2015
Reputation:
0
case MEDIC is if player press spawn in select class?
Posts: 731
Threads: 29
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation:
0
If the player pick Medic skin and then press the spawn button.
Posts: 106
Threads: 30
Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ]Rafaellos[
If the player pick Medic skin and then press the spawn button.
|
No Medic is,
Player chooses Team ( USA,Russia,Greece or Rebells )
then he spawns and he can choose class ( Medic, Sniper, Assault )
but I want that Medic is only joinable on score 500,
Posts: 83
Threads: 7
Joined: May 2015
Reputation:
0
Medic is rank? and 'case MEDIC' is in one dialog?