Posts: 10
Threads: 0
Joined: Nov 2006
Reputation:
0
Ha, extremely small question here:
What's the sound ID for the little song that plays when you purchase a house/asset in single-player?
Internets and cookie to the one who finds it. I'm pretty sure it's the same one as the mission success jingle.
Posts: 348
Threads: 13
Joined: May 2008
Reputation:
0
so does that code right there load the file or does it itself?
i usually have like for houses example load bizz
which means to load my bizz.cfg in my scriptfiles
Posts: 1,938
Threads: 16
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation:
0
can you explain yourself a little bit better, I don't know what you are saying..
Posts: 348
Threads: 13
Joined: May 2008
Reputation:
0
ok well in my script when im loading something outside of my GM ok?
i have a few lines like
Load bizz
which will load my bizz.cfg in my scriptfiles
so maybe with your login stuff if you have a file
do fuctions such as
load (file name for players registered here)
then whatever else is supposed to be there with your player login system
i will ad i highly doubt this will work i have never tested it
Posts: 14
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2008
Reputation:
0
When the error is "undefined symbol: x".
What i have to do?
The script im doing is:
if (strcmp("/allah", cmdtext, true) == 0)
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
CreateExplosion(x, y, z, 3, 10);
{
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
I know its possible really bad... and you are possibly lauhging about it...
Im not too good at scripting.
Posts: 9
Threads: 0
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation:
0
How do I force a player to run a command?
Since the command isnt a function I simply just can not run: myfunction(playerid);
So who do I make a player run the command "/info" automatic?
EDIT:
I found a way:
OnPlayerCommandText(playerid,"/info");
Posts: 42
Threads: 1
Joined: May 2008
Reputation:
0
Quick Question, Pointless in searching for such a random thing, as the search params could be UNBELIEVABLY random
IS it possible to make an array read from a MAX point and a MIN point , so if you wanted to shorted an array for your WEATHER array, is it possible to mkae it loop from MAX weather to MIN weather?
so if the MAX u wanted was 46 and the MIN you wanted was 1?
if so how would you do it? would it be the basic loop?
Posts: 1,938
Threads: 16
Joined: Feb 2007
Reputation:
0
well, as you actually said the answer yourself, you could make a timer with a random() function
Posts: 14
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2008
Reputation:
0
Cause the only error i have is:
error 003: declaration of a local variable must appear in a compound block
Posts: 446
Threads: 66
Joined: Mar 2008
Reputation:
0
In Debug, what is the command to spawn a car?
also, We want WIKI back