Posts: 316
Threads: 49
Joined: Sep 2011
21.01.2014, 11:51
(
Последний раз редактировалось Blunt; 29.07.2014 в 16:44.
)
SetPlayerPosToShotPlayerPos
After a long old weekend away in London with my girlfriend, I came home and decided to create a filterscript that sprung into thoughts, and I simply designed it, simple and easy, wasnt too much effort but I hope people find it useful or somewhat interesting and fun to use.
Here are some of the features:
• Smartly developed, designed and engineered.
• Sets the player position to the players position you've just shot.
• Ability to edit the OnPlayerShot values in-game to decide what you want the player who's being shot to perform.
Commands:
• /positionweapon - This command is a general toggle for the ability, use it once to enable it, and again to disable.
• /options - Displays a dialog box with all information to edit the options in which your ability performs..
Posts: 368
Threads: 21
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 316
Threads: 49
Joined: Sep 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by UnknownOwner
Work for ya?
|
Are you having issues with it?
Posts: 368
Threads: 21
Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Blunt
Are you having issues with it?
|
Hmm, first i was having but it runs like a charm now! Here is a +rep!
Posts: 316
Threads: 49
Joined: Sep 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by FallweN
It was Good
|
Wasn't hard to create but thank you
Posts: 316
Threads: 49
Joined: Sep 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by pds2k12
Enable/Disable and Option1/Option2 can be optimized and in much better way, without creating 2 stock.
Easier Version
pawn Код:
stock SettingsSPPTSPP(playerid, bool:Enabled = true) { if(Enabled == true) { PositionShot[playerid] = 1; SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "INFO: You have enabled SetPlayerPosToShotPlayerPos. \nNOTE: By default you will be set to the players position when you shoot them, use /options to edit this."); Option[playerid] = 1; // DEFAULT OPTION } else if(Enabled == false) { PositionShot[playerid] = 0; SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "INFO: You have disabled SetPlayerPosToShotPlayerPos."); Option[playerid] = 0; } }
stock Option(playerid, OptionID) { switch( OptionID ) { case 1: { Option[playerid] = 1; SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "INFO: You have set SetPlayerPosToShotPlayerPos to option #0001."); } case 2: { Option[playerid] = 2; SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "INFO: You have set SetPlayerPosToShotPlayerPos to option #0002."); } } }
|
Excellent. Needed to find out how to use bools correctly, but thank you.