Posts: 104
Threads: 26
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
Hello , exist an way to create an new car with AddStaticVehicle to be after the Ownable Cars ? Because if I create an new Vehicle all cars will get crazy, first ownablecar is another car (at name) etc.
And I want if I can create an StaticVehicle to be added after id 325 (example)
It's possible?
Posts: 104
Threads: 26
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
It is after LoadCar.
Some cars i have with CreateVehicle but ... And i tryed with CreateVehicle ... same
LoadCar is 10.000 line
And CreateVehicle 11-12000
Posts: 559
Threads: 10
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation:
0
Yes you can like this
AddStaticVehicle(CarInfo...//Ownablecars
And then
AddStaticVehicle(model...//your car
Posts: 929
Threads: 17
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation:
0
you cant use AddStaticVehicle though
you must use CreateVehicle
Posts: 104
Threads: 26
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
TzAks , ownablecars is into an cars.cfg
Jonny i did with CreateVehicle , don't work
Posts: 929
Threads: 17
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation:
0
i see what TzAKs is saying
well find in your code where it is loading them from cars.cfg
add then add your new car after that loop runs.