SA-MP Forums Archive
Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Oh my god! I found a big bug! (/showthread.php?tid=97525)



Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Manku - 14.09.2009

Lol, it isnt bug, i didnt found.

But i have problem, a diaglog




Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - dugi - 14.09.2009

Its fixed in RC-5-2 which was released few hours ago.


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Manku - 14.09.2009





Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Sergei - 14.09.2009

It's not possible to be done like that.


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Manku - 14.09.2009

Код:
if(dialogid == 2)
  {
    if(!response) return 0; // If you cancel this callback stops
    new cmdtext[256];
		new tmp[256];
    new tmppass[64];
		if(gPlayerLogged[playerid] == 1)
		{
			SendClientMessage(playerid, TEAM_AZTECAS_COLOR, "SERVER: Sa oled juba sees logitud.");
			return 1;
		}
		new idx;
		tmp = strtok(cmdtext, idx);
		strmid(tmppass, tmp, 0, strlen(cmdtext), 255);
		OnPlayerLogin(playerid,tmppass);
    return 1;
  }
The login doenst work :S

I press enter and logged... wtf without password? :S


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - JaTochNietDan - 14.09.2009

Manku,

The "cmdtext" string is unfortunately not defined in OnDialogResponse, please replace all occurences of it with "inputtext".


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Manku - 14.09.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by JaTochNietDan
Manku,

The "cmdtext" string is unfortunately not defined in OnDialogResponse, please replace all occurences of it with "inputtext".
Код:
if(!inputtext != 0)
		{
			SendClientMessage(playerid, TEAM_AZTECAS_COLOR, "You didnt write a password!");
			return 1;
		}
I dont know, will that work, i get 1 errors.


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - JaTochNietDan - 14.09.2009

"inputtext" is not a variable and cannot be compared with an integer without being converted to an integer in the Pawn language.

Also, I said you need to replace "cmdtext".


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Manku - 14.09.2009

I know, all done.
But, one question:
Can i disable that?:
<< >> Spawn


Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Betamaster - 15.09.2009

Have a look at the Grand Larceny code when the city is selected. You don't have those buttons visible at that time.