Oh my god! I found a big bug! - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Oh my god! I found a big bug! (
/showthread.php?tid=97525)
Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Manku - 14.09.2009
Lol, it isnt bug, i didnt found.
But i have problem, a diaglog
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
dugi - 14.09.2009
Its fixed in RC-5-2 which was released few hours ago.
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Manku - 14.09.2009
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Sergei - 14.09.2009
It's not possible to be done like that.
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Manku - 14.09.2009
Код:
if(dialogid == 2)
{
if(!response) return 0; // If you cancel this callback stops
new cmdtext[256];
new tmp[256];
new tmppass[64];
if(gPlayerLogged[playerid] == 1)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, TEAM_AZTECAS_COLOR, "SERVER: Sa oled juba sees logitud.");
return 1;
}
new idx;
tmp = strtok(cmdtext, idx);
strmid(tmppass, tmp, 0, strlen(cmdtext), 255);
OnPlayerLogin(playerid,tmppass);
return 1;
}
The login doenst work :S
I press enter and logged... wtf without password? :S
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
JaTochNietDan - 14.09.2009
Manku,
The "cmdtext" string is unfortunately not defined in OnDialogResponse, please replace all occurences of it with "inputtext".
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Manku - 14.09.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by JaTochNietDan
Manku,
The "cmdtext" string is unfortunately not defined in OnDialogResponse, please replace all occurences of it with "inputtext".
|
Код:
if(!inputtext != 0)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, TEAM_AZTECAS_COLOR, "You didnt write a password!");
return 1;
}
I dont know, will that work, i get 1 errors.
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
JaTochNietDan - 14.09.2009
"inputtext" is not a variable and cannot be compared with an integer without being converted to an integer in the Pawn language.
Also, I said you need to replace "cmdtext".
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Manku - 14.09.2009
I know, all done.
But, one question:
Can i disable that?:
<< >> Spawn
Re: Oh my god! I found a big bug! -
Betamaster - 15.09.2009
Have a look at the Grand Larceny code when the city is selected. You don't have those buttons visible at that time.