[HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ (
/showthread.php?tid=96666)
[HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
Smiths - 09.09.2009
I got this codes:
Код:
public OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
if(strcmp("/start", cmdtext, true, 6) == 0)
{
if(IsPlayerInAnyVehicle(playerid))
{
new vehid = GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid);
if(GetVehicleModel(vehid) == 574)
{
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, -147.1910, 1146.1820, 19.5938, 3.0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "Sweeper Job Accepted.");
}
else SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "You need to be in a Sweeper, to use this command!");
}
else SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "You need to be in a sweeper, to use this command!");
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
Код:
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
GivePlayerMoney(playerid, 1500);
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
return 1;
}
How can i do for this : When the player pass on the checkpoint it delete the checkpoint and set a new one to an other place.
Sorry for my English.
Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
ilikepie2221 - 09.09.2009
In OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint, destory the checkpoint and make a new one.
Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
Smiths - 10.09.2009
How do i do that? o.O
Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
Smiths - 10.09.2009
Bump. I really need help!
Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
coole210 - 10.09.2009
....
Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ -
Yuryfury - 10.09.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by [TPG
Coole210 ]
add
pawn Код:
new checkp; // TOP OF SCRIPT
pawn Код:
checkp = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, -147.1910, 1146.1820, 19.5938, 3.0); // REPLACE WITH OLD 1
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInCheckPoint(playerid) == checkp) // You do the rest...
|
You can't do that because IsPlayerInCheckPoint only returns true or false and you can't define SetPlayerCheckpoint with a variable
Use a streamer or view my tutorial