SA-MP Forums Archive
[HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ (/showthread.php?tid=96666)



[HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Smiths - 09.09.2009

I got this codes:

Код:
public OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
	if(strcmp("/start", cmdtext, true, 6) == 0)
	{
		if(IsPlayerInAnyVehicle(playerid))
		{
			new vehid = GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid);
			if(GetVehicleModel(vehid) == 574)
			{
				SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, -147.1910, 1146.1820, 19.5938, 3.0);
				SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "Sweeper Job Accepted.");
			}
			else SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "You need to be in a Sweeper, to use this command!");
		}
		else SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF66FFAA, "You need to be in a sweeper, to use this command!");
		return 1;
	}
	return 0;
}
Код:
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
	GivePlayerMoney(playerid, 1500);
    DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
	return 1;
}
How can i do for this : When the player pass on the checkpoint it delete the checkpoint and set a new one to an other place.

Sorry for my English.


Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - ilikepie2221 - 09.09.2009

In OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint, destory the checkpoint and make a new one.


Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Smiths - 10.09.2009

How do i do that? o.O


Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Smiths - 10.09.2009

Bump. I really need help!


Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - coole210 - 10.09.2009

....


Re: [HELP] Deleting CheckPoint When........ - Yuryfury - 10.09.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by [TPG
Coole210 ]
add
pawn Код:
new checkp; // TOP OF SCRIPT
pawn Код:
checkp = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, -147.1910, 1146.1820, 19.5938, 3.0); // REPLACE WITH OLD 1
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInCheckPoint(playerid) == checkp) // You do the rest...
You can't do that because IsPlayerInCheckPoint only returns true or false and you can't define SetPlayerCheckpoint with a variable

Use a streamer or view my tutorial