[Help] I got an error. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: [Help] I got an error. (
/showthread.php?tid=87948)
[Help] I got an error. -
RyDeR` - 23.07.2009
Код:
new gTeam[MAX_PLAYERS];
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid)
{
new tcount[2];
for(new i, m = GetMaxPlayers(); i < m; i++)
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
tcount[gTeam]++; // <<<=================== THE ERROR LINE
if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]] > tcount[!gTeam[playerid]])
return SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."), 0;
return 1;
}
When I use these code i'll get an error I can't solve it :S
The error is
Код:
J:\Mini-Missions\Xtreme Tьrk Mini-Missions\gamemodes\campany.pwn(228) : error 033: array must be indexed (variable "gTeam")
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
ғαιιοцт - 23.07.2009
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid)
{
new tcount[2];
for(new i=0; i<GetMaxPlayers(); i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
tcount[gTeam[playerid]] ++;
if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]] > tcount[!gTeam[playerid]])
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team.");
return 0;
}
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
RyDeR` - 23.07.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by °ғαιιοцт°
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid) { new tcount[2]; for(new i=0; i<GetMaxPlayers(); i++) { if(IsPlayerConnected(i)) { tcount[gTeam[playerid]] ++; if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]] > tcount[!gTeam[playerid]]) { SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."); return 0; } } } return 1; }
|
Do not work
There comes always To balance the theams, please select the other team. but there is nobody in each team
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
ғαιιοцт - 23.07.2009
I don't know what this function should do, all I did was removing the errors.
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
RyDeR` - 23.07.2009
Please anybody else who can help??
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
yezizhu - 23.07.2009
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid)
{
new tcount[2];
for(new i, m = GetMaxPlayers(); i < m; i++)
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
tcount[gTeam[i]]++; // <<<=================== THE ERROR LINE
if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]] > tcount[gTeam[playerid]?0:1])
return SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."), 0;
return 1;
}
Note:Only works with 2 teams
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
RyDeR` - 23.07.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by yezizhu
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid) { new tcount[2]; for(new i, m = GetMaxPlayers(); i < m; i++) if(IsPlayerConnected(i)) tcount[gTeam[i]]++; // <<<=================== THE ERROR LINE if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]] > tcount[gTeam[playerid]?0:1]) return SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."), 0; return 1; }
Note:Only works with 2 teams
|
Don't work, I got always a message 'To balance the teams, please select the other team.' and it will not spawn
Re: [Help] I got an error. -
yezizhu - 23.07.2009
Quote:
Don't work, I got always a message 'To balance the teams, please select the other team.' and it will not spawn ![rolleyes](images/smilies/rolleyes.gif)
|
Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid)
{
new tcount[2];
for(new i, m = GetMaxPlayers(); i < m; i++)
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
tcount[gTeam[i]]++;
if(tcount[gTeam[playerid]]-1 > tcount[gTeam[playerid]?0:1])
return SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."),0;
return 1;
}
Quote:
Код:
return SendClientMessage(playerid, RED, "To balance the teams, please select the other team."),0;
|
Awesome code lol