SA-MP Forums Archive
menues - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: menues (/showthread.php?tid=86240)



menues - Geekzor - 12.07.2009

is here anyone who can help me with menu when player go in ''info'' icon ''i'' and than show menu ? can someone help ?


Re: menues - MenaceX^ - 12.07.2009

Use OnPlayerPickuppickup.


Re: menues - SpiderPork - 12.07.2009

pawn Код:
// Defines
new Pickup;

// OnPlayerConnect
Pickup = CreatePickup(info_icon_id, type, X, Y, Z);

// OnPlayerPickUpPickup
ShowMenuForPlayer(WhichEverMenuYouUse, playerid);
Edit it to suit it to your likes.


Re: menues - Geekzor - 12.07.2009

ok ty i will try


Re: menues - MenaceX^ - 12.07.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by SpiderPork
pawn Код:
// Defines
new Pickup;

// OnPlayerConnect
Pickup = CreatePickup(info_icon_id, type, X, Y, Z);

// OnPlayerPickUpPickup
ShowMenuForPlayer(WhichEverMenuYouUse, playerid);
Edit it to suit it to your likes.
Are you sure you meant to OnPlayerConnect?


Re: menues - Geekzor - 12.07.2009

what is wrong with my ''menu'' what i must add to menu, atm when i go into the ''info'' icon ''i'' no menu show up can somebody help me ?

http://pastebin.com/d465aeff4 - here u can see my gamemode

and what this warings mean and how to fix them

C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Desktop\Server\gamemodes\te st.pwn(359) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "IsNumeric"
C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Desktop\Server\gamemodes\te st.pwn(244) : warning 204: symbol is assigned a value that is never used: "Pickup"
C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Desktop\Server\gamemodes\te st.pwn(244 -- 359) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "ReturnUser"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright © 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


3 Warnings.



Re: menues - Abernethy - 12.07.2009

Give me the place you want the Icon (X, Y, Z), & what you want on the Menu.


Re: menues - ledzep - 12.07.2009

1. You do not need to include 'utils.inc'
2. You never use your 'Pickup' variable

They are just warnings, your script still compiled.


Re: menues - Geekzor - 12.07.2009

ye ye i know its compiled but still ty , another problem is what is wrong with my menues ? i know i dont make it right but how i can make it working ?

EDIT: how i can ''variable'' it ?



Re: menues - ledzep - 12.07.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geekzor
... another problem is what is wrong with my menues ? i know i dont make it right but how i can make it working ?
Well actually, you haven't made it at all.