SA-MP Forums Archive
Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! (/showthread.php?tid=82284)



Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - superboer15 - 17.06.2009

Hey i need some help

How can i make a Rcon admin only spawn place?
i want to spawn in a admin house.



btw: Sry for bad english :P


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - miokie - 17.06.2009

OnPlayerSpawn:
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,x,y,z);
}
else
{
//do whatever
}



Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - superboer15 - 17.06.2009

where should I put that?


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - dice7 - 17.06.2009

OnPlayerSpawn


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - superboer15 - 17.06.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Miokie*
OnPlayerSpawn:
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,x,y,z);
}
else
{
//do whatever
}
i didnt see it lol thnx


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - Luka P. - 17.06.2009

Maybe better OnPlayerRequestSpawn
because if you spawn and then you login as RCON,you will need to re-spawn to
spawn at admin house


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - Weirdosport - 17.06.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Luka™
Maybe better OnPlayerRequestSpawn
because if you spawn and then you login as RCON,you will need to re-spawn to
spawn at admin house
I don't see how that'll make any difference.


Re: Can Someone help me!?!?!?!?!?!?! - Luka P. - 17.06.2009

Oh,my bad
But you can create when player login as RCON then set his spawn info?