Lock. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Lock. (
/showthread.php?tid=79336)
Lock. -
-eXo - 27.05.2009
On my script, I use teleports with playertopoint etc for entering interiors. Is it possible to make a /lock command so when its locked the teleport is no longer functional and when you type /lock again it works?.
Re: Lock. -
-eXo - 27.05.2009
Anyone know?
Re: Lock. -
Backwardsman97 - 28.05.2009
pawn Код:
//At the top
new bool:Locked;
//Whenever they teleport
if(Locked)
{
//They can't teleport
}
else
{
//SetPlayerPos...
}
//The command
if(!strcmp(cmdtext,"/lock",true))
{
if(Locked)
{
Locked = false;
//Unlocked
}
else
{
Locked = true;
//Locked
}
}
Re: Lock. -
-eXo - 28.05.2009
Thanks, so the command would be like?:
Код:
if(!strcmp(cmdtext,"/yaklock",true))
{
if(PlayerToPoint(1.0,playerid,2324.0361,-1143.1575,1050.4922))
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pMember] == 5 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader] == 5 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pMember] == 2 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader] == 2 )
{
if(Locked)
{
Locked = false;
//Unlocked
}
else
{
Locked = true;
//Locked
}
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: Lock. -
-eXo - 28.05.2009
It locks but I can't unlock it. When you do /yaklock, it locks correctly but when I do /yaklock again it does nothing.
The command:
Код:
if(!strcmp(cmdtext,"/yaklock",true))
{
if(PlayerToPoint(1.0,playerid,2324.0361,-1143.1575,1050.4922))
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pMember] == 5 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader] == 5 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pMember] == 2 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader] == 2 )
{
GetPlayerName(playerid, sendername, sizeof(sendername));
format(string, sizeof(string), "* %s twists the key in the hole, locking the door.", sendername);
ProxDetector(10.0, playerid, string, COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE);
if(Locked)
{
Locked = false;
//Unlocked
}
else
{
Locked = true;
//Locked
}
}
}
return 1;
}
The teleport part:
Код:
else if (PlayerToPointStripped(1.0, playerid,1252.2933,-980.0336,37.5556, cx,cy,cz))
{ //Yakuza
if(Locked)
{
GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "~r~Locked", 5000, 1);
}
else
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,2324.0361,-1143.1575,1050.4922);
GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "~w~Yakuza HQ", 5000, 3);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,12);
PlayerInfo[playerid][pInt] = 12;
}
}
Also, if I added if(Locked) to all the doors, wouldn't /yaklock lock all of them rather than just one?
Re: Lock. -
-eXo - 28.05.2009
Sorry for the bump, could anyone help?.