hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. (
/showthread.php?tid=74365)
hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
speedy199 - 22.04.2009
I can set weather only in the area ? How to do ?
please help me.
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
MenaceX^ - 22.04.2009
You can't.
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
Vetle - 22.04.2009
use IsPlayerInArea
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
speedy199 - 22.04.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vetle
use IsPlayerInArea
|
i don't know position for area and how to set weather in script IsPlayerInArea
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
mamorunl - 22.04.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by MenaceX^
You can't.
|
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
MenaceX^ - 22.04.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vetle
use IsPlayerInArea
|
He can't, stop bullshiting him, he'll ruin his script because of what you're saying.
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
pen_theGun - 22.04.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by MenaceX^
He can't, stop bullshiting him, he'll ruin his script because of what you're saying.
|
Of course he can! \/ \/
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
if (strcmp("/hecandoit", cmdtext, false, 10) == 0)
{
if (IsPlayerInArea(playerid, 1996.6672, 2005.8230, 1524.2599,1561.3279)) // @Pirate Ship in Las Venturas
SetPlayerWeather(playerid, 16),
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xBEBEBEFF, "It's raining now...");
else SetPlayerWeather(playerid, 10);
return 1;
}
}
stock IsPlayerInArea(playerid, Float:minx, Float:maxx, Float:miny, Float:maxy)
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
if (x > minx && x < maxx && y > miny && y < maxy) return 1;
return 0;
}
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
tom_jonez - 22.04.2009
theres no such thing as setplayerweather
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
Donny_k - 22.04.2009
The function does exist and y'all should actually learn what you are on about before answering questions.
Quote:
Originally Posted by R4nk3d
theres no such thing as setplayerweather
|
Wtf, you're the idiot dude.
Re: hey , you can help me ? i want to set weather in only area. -
Think - 22.04.2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Donny
The function does exist and y'all should actually learn what you are on about before answering questions.
|
+1,
This function does exist, just set a timer somewhere use isplayerinarea, and than set the players weather.