PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
jullyus - 07.02.2019
Код:
if(dialogid==MENUCARROS2){
if(response==1){
new num;
new string[5];
format(string,sizeof(string),"%d",inputtext);
num=strval(string);
if(num == strval(string)){
GetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
CreateVehicle(num, x+2,y+2,z, 0, 0, 0, 6000);
}
}
}
I've got the next problem, i want know їWhy dont works this code IN THE TOP? and this code does works ON THE DOWN .
Код:
if(dialogid==MENUCARROS2){
if(response==1){
new num;
num=strval(inputtext);
if(num == strval(inputtext)){
GetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
CreateVehicle(num, x+2,y+2,z, 0, 0, 0, 6000);
}
}
}
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
Kaliber - 07.02.2019
What are you trying to check there?
Actually you check
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
jullyus - 07.02.2019
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber
What are you trying to check there?
Actually you check
|
Hey, i'm new in the world of the pawn language, just i need that you answer me the problem that i present.
The conclusion that i think is the 'format' just take variables and inputtext not is a variable.
Correct me please, if i'm wrong.
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
Kaliber - 07.02.2019
Both are Variables.
Actually Array Variables, that are used in that case for string storing.
Here is a good Tutorial for you:
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=654471
With strval you convert that string to an integer.
And format with %d tries to interpret the Variable like an Integer.
So if you pass an A it gets to 65, because ASCII Values are taken.
So in that case you should directly use strval(inputtext), to get the integer values (if that is your target).
I dont know why the first one is not working, you can check that easily out.
Just make:
PHP код:
printf("%d == %d",num,strval(string));
Before the if.
Then you know, what the exact values are and why it is not working
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
Banditul18 - 07.02.2019
PHP код:
new string[5];
format(string,sizeof(string),"%d",inputtext);
This doesnt work cus inputtext is string yet you try to format it using integer format
PHP код:
new string[5];
format(string,sizeof(string),"%s",inputtext);
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
jullyus - 07.02.2019
thank you mate ♥♥♥♥♥♥!
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
TheToretto - 07.02.2019
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber
What are you trying to check there?
Actually you check
|
You forgot a colon.
Oh sorry I thought you were coding in python.
You need brackets in an if statement in pawn lang, don't make him grasp wrong stuff.
Re: PROBLEM WITH DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT -
Kaliber - 07.02.2019
Its obviously nothing, but Pseudo-Code.