SA-MP Forums Archive
How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? (/showthread.php?tid=662474)



How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - beastmaster - 02.01.2019

hi , as the title say's i am trying to create an checkpoint inside an interior but it is not showing up and here is my script(this is my first thread so please be kind (


Код:
new pizza1cp;

public OnGameModeInit()
{
	SetGameModeText("Freeroam RP Cops Race");
	DisableInteriorEnterExits();
	UsePlayerPedAnims();
        AddPlayerClass(270, 1682.7000,-2244.8999,13.5454,178.9000,0,0,0,0,0,0);



       //CHECKPOINTS FOR INTERIORS
       pizza1cp = CreateDynamicCP(373.9403,-119.2545,1001.4922, 3, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
       return 1;
}

public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
   if(checkpointid == pizza1cp)
{   
ShowInfoBox(playerid, 0x00000099, 10, "Welcome to Well Staced Pizza Co. WE ARE OUT OF STOCK!");
}
   return 1;
}



Re: How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - AhmedMohamed - 02.01.2019

Check this thread:
https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.p...48#post2482048

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaTa[X]
Посмотреть сообщение
use this plugin/include : https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865
and make a cp like this
pawn Код:
new CP1;
new CP2;
new CP3;
public OnGameModeInit()
{
 CP1 = CreateDynamicCP(220.5612,1423.4796,10.5859,3, -1,-1,-1,100.0);
 CP2 = CreateDynamicCP(599.6351,1247.6184,11.7188,3, -1,-1,-1,100.0);
 CP3 = CreateDynamicCP(14.6718,1549.8481,12.7672,3,-1,-1,-1,100.0);
}
[/pawn]

and dont forget the callbacks
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
   if(checkpointid == CP1)
     {
        SendClientMessage(playerid,-1," CP1");
      }
   if(checkpointid == CP2)
   {
      SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"CP2");
    }
   if(checkpointid == CP3)
   {
    SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"CP3");
    }
}
public OnPlayerLeaveDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
   if(checkpointid == CP1)
    {
       SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"you left checkpoint  CP1");
    }
    if(checkpointid == CP2)
    {
       SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"you left checkpoint  CP2");
    }
    if(checkpointid == CP3)
    {
       SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"you left checkpoint  CP3");
    }
}
pawn Код:
CreateDynamicCP(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size, worldid, interiorid, playerid, Float:distance);

pizza1cp = CreateDynamicCP(373.9403,-119.2545,1001.4922, 3, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
//just make it like below:
pizza1cp = CreateDynamicCP(373.9403,-119.2545,1001.4922, 3, -1, {your desired interior id}, -1, 100.0);



Re: How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - beastmaster - 03.01.2019

Код:
CreateDynamicCP(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size, worldid, interiorid, playerid, Float:distance);

pizza1cp = CreateDynamicCP(373.9403,-119.2545,1001.4922, 3, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
//just make it like below:
pizza1cp = CreateDynamicCP(373.9403,-119.2545,1001.4922, 3, -1, {your desired interior id}, -1, 100.0);
Thanks but I already know about this thread and I tried that but still it's not working somehow.


Re: How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - beastmaster - 03.01.2019

Anyone can help me?


Re: How to create checkpoints inside interior using streamer? - BOyka1 - 03.01.2019

Deleted