SA-MP Forums Archive
mysql business load bug - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: mysql business load bug (/showthread.php?tid=658163)



mysql business load bug - Stormalle - 25.08.2018

Hello, okay, i have this bug with business load, i'll explain everything in the code. and in short video
just remove t and u for yt link to work
Код HTML:
forward OnVerslaiLoad();
public OnVerslaiLoad()
{
	for(new i; i < cache_get_row_count(); i++)
	{
		vInfo[i][OrmID] = orm_create("verslai");
		orm_addvar_int(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][ID],"Id");
		orm_setkey(vInfo[i][OrmID],"Id");
		orm_addvar_string(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VersloSavininkas],MAX_PLAYER_NAME,"Savininkas");
		orm_addvar_string(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VersloPavadinimas],60,"Pavadinimas");
		orm_addvar_int(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VerslasNupirktas],"VerslasNupirktas");
		orm_addvar_int(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VersloFondas],"VersloFondas");
		orm_addvar_int(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VersloKaina],"VersloKaina");
		orm_addvar_int(vInfo[i][OrmID],vInfo[i][VersloPardavimoKaina],"PardavimoKaina");
		orm_apply_cache(vInfo[i][OrmID],i);
		
		print("Data loaded lets create business");
		
	}
	KurtiVersla("Cluckin bell", 200000, 230, -1821.9562,617.6660,35.1719);//createbiz func ..  // business number 1
	KurtiVersla("Statoil", 225000, 200, -1691.6105,415.6973,7.1797);  // i buy this biz, it saves into database okay. but after server reload, i get ownership of the diffrent business, i mean business number 1, if i switch this business with business 1, everything works just fine, so why is that? 
	KurtiVersla("Orlean", 225000, 200, -2034.4733,148.7433,28.8359);
	KurtiVersla("Policijos Departamentas", 320000, 250, -1614.6217,714.7656,13.6218);
	KurtiVersla("Vairavimo Mokykla", 250000, 210, -2029.7092,-101.1857,35.1641);
	KurtiVersla("Naktinis Klubas", 400000, 350, -2552.4297,188.5540,5.8903);
// and in datbase the name is still statoil the business i bought. 
	print("business has been created");
}
Quote:

https://www.youttube.com/watch?v=ygahVKoQBcA&feature=youtuu.be




Re: mysql business load bug - Stormalle - 25.08.2018

nobody?