SA-MP Forums Archive
Actor Load Interior - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Actor Load Interior (/showthread.php?tid=656845)



Actor Load Interior - Dawkin - 25.07.2018




I add Actor into my Gamemode, If postion Actor Exterior is good but If position Actor Interior is will be bug (fall down)
How to fix ?

Sorry my English kinda weak


Re: Actor Load Interior - Florin48 - 25.07.2018

new actor01 = CreateDynamicActor(.... // your actor
SetDynamicActorVirtualWorld(actor01,... // set actor vw,

and if it still does not appear and you say it falls through the map try to increase the Z coordinate of its position.


Re: Actor Load Interior - Dawkin - 25.07.2018

Quote:
Originally Posted by Florin48
Посмотреть сообщение
new actor01 = CreateDynamicActor(.... // your actor
SetDynamicActorVirtualWorld(actor01,... // set actor vw,

and if it still does not appear and you say it falls through the map try to increase the Z coordinate of its position.
You mean SetActorVirtualWorld?


Re: Actor Load Interior - Florin48 - 25.07.2018

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dawkin
Посмотреть сообщение
You mean SetActorVirtualWorld?
i use streamer include, because you did not post any code I did not know what features you are using.


Re: Actor Load Interior - Dawkin - 25.07.2018

Quote:
Originally Posted by Florin48
Посмотреть сообщение
new actor01 = CreateDynamicActor(.... // your actor
SetDynamicActorVirtualWorld(actor01,... // set actor vw,

and if it still does not appear and you say it falls through the map try to increase the Z coordinate of its position.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Florin48
Посмотреть сообщение
i use streamer include, because you did not post any code I did not know what features you are using.
ActorThophache = CreateActor(189, 502.6355,-11.5614,1001.6797,129.818;

But ActorGaidiem = CreateActor(85, 1216.1096,-11.7871,1000.9219,83.8803); (Interior) not bug


Re: Actor Load Interior - Florin48 - 25.07.2018

check what virtualworld you have set and the actor, if it's the same and the actor does not appear, check the coordinates, if they are good, try to enlarge a bit Z as I said before.