help with dialog command - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: help with dialog command (
/showthread.php?tid=652984)
help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
code:
https://pastebin.com/znXe6s0Q
truckinfo and and:
https://pastebin.com/UEF1E7Fe
i put init_truck(); at ongamemodeinit but when i acces dialog:
https://imgur.com/a/8T6HRa6
ondialogresp:
https://pastebin.com/dHG7erLu
phpmyadmin:
https://imgur.com/a/br8mgeK
help me. please
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
someone?
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
any ideas??
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
pleaseee
Re: help with dialog command -
UFF - 23.04.2018
Код:
for(new t = 1; t < sizeof(TruckInfo); t++)
{
new szDialog[1024];
strcat(szDialog, "Destinatia\tDistanta\tSkill\tTimp\n");
format(szDialog, sizeof(szDialog), "%s\n%s\t%.2f km\t%d\t%s\n",szDialog, TruckInfo[t][tName], GetPlayerDistanceFromPoint(playerid, TruckInfo[t][tPosX], TruckInfo[t][tPosY], TruckInfo[t][tPosZ]), TruckInfo[t][tSkill], CalculeazaTimp2(TruckInfo[t][tTime]));
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_TRUCKER, DIALOG_STYLE_TABLIST_HEADERS, "Selecteaza destinatia:", szDialog, "Select", "Cancel");
}
try this
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
Quote:
Originally Posted by UFF
Код:
for(new t = 1; t < sizeof(TruckInfo); t++)
{
new szDialog[1024];
strcat(szDialog, "Destinatia\tDistanta\tSkill\tTimp\n");
format(szDialog, sizeof(szDialog), "%s\n%s\t%.2f km\t%d\t%s\n",szDialog, TruckInfo[t][tName], GetPlayerDistanceFromPoint(playerid, TruckInfo[t][tPosX], TruckInfo[t][tPosY], TruckInfo[t][tPosZ]), TruckInfo[t][tSkill], CalculeazaTimp2(TruckInfo[t][tTime]));
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_TRUCKER, DIALOG_STYLE_TABLIST_HEADERS, "Selecteaza destinatia:", szDialog, "Select", "Cancel");
}
try this
|
now, the command it's not working
Re: help with dialog command -
UFF - 23.04.2018
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowBlack
now, the command it's not working
|
What is your problem actually?
it doesn't show Skill and Timp in the dialog or other than that?
Код:
for(new t = 1; t < sizeof(TruckInfo); t++)
{
new szDialog[2096];
strcat(szDialog, "{FFFFFF}Destinatia\t{FFFFFF}Distanta\t{FFFFFF}Skill\t{FFFFFF}Timp\n");
format(szDialog, sizeof(szDialog), "{FFFFFF}%s\n%s\t%.2f km\t%d\t%s\n",szDialog, TruckInfo[t][tName], GetPlayerDistanceFromPoint(playerid, TruckInfo[t][tPosX], TruckInfo[t][tPosY], TruckInfo[t][tPosZ]), TruckInfo[t][tSkill], CalculeazaTimp2(TruckInfo[t][tTime]));
}
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_TRUCKER, DIALOG_STYLE_TABLIST_HEADERS, "Selecteaza destinatia:", szDialog, "Select", "Cancel");
Use this!
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
you have skype?
Re: help with dialog command -
UFF - 23.04.2018
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowBlack
you have skype?
|
Nope.
Re: help with dialog command -
ShadowBlack - 23.04.2018
it does not look like it should /work
Did not I do well? (new TruckInfo[MAX.... and saving in database, when server is starting i have printf and it's howing ok ([loading] 2 trucks positions loaded , you can help me with rewrite?