SA-MP Forums Archive
Dealership problem - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Dealership problem (/showthread.php?tid=649634)



Dealership problem - enzulikeS - 12.02.2018

When I edit a car price from MYSQL database or /dsprice (like Infernus price) up to 80.000.000$, it dissapear from the /buycar dialog.

What I need to modify for this problem? If I edit the prices up to 80kk, cars are dissapearing from the buy menu.
Tell me what to post here.


Re: Dealership problem - Gforcez - 12.02.2018

Show us your code. We can't see what's wrong without the code.


Re: Dealership problem - PepsiCola23 - 12.02.2018

show us the dialog and also the /dsprice command


Re: Dealership problem - Mugala - 12.02.2018

also provide the database structure for this cars.


Re: Dealership problem - enzulikeS - 12.02.2018

https://pastebin.com/i7W7z4tk - dialogs
https://pastebin.com/Y34mLVHg - dsprice


Re: Dealership problem - Mugala - 12.02.2018

also show us /buycar dialog (command)


Re: Dealership problem - PepsiCola23 - 12.02.2018

PHP код:
mysql_format(SQLstringsizeof(string), "UPDATE `stock` SET `Price`='%d',`Stock`='%d' WHERE `vid`='%d'",price,stocks,model);
            
mysql_tquery(SQLstring""""); 
i dont get what you wanna do here?


Re: Dealership problem - enzulikeS - 12.02.2018

Quote:
Originally Posted by PepsiCola23
Посмотреть сообщение
PHP код:
mysql_format(SQLstringsizeof(string), "UPDATE `stock` SET `Price`='%d',`Stock`='%d' WHERE `vid`='%d'",price,stocks,model);
            
mysql_tquery(SQLstring""""); 
i dont get what you wanna do here?
when i use /dsprice it updates the respective table of the stock from dealership in mysql

https://pastebin.com/qE58ArZM


Re: Dealership problem - PepsiCola23 - 12.02.2018

i dont get it,you have a separate table for stock and a separate table for cars?why didnt you add a column to dscars table with "stock" ?


Re: Dealership problem - enzulikeS - 12.02.2018

yes, i have 2 different tabels for cars and stock

i didn't added stock to cars bcuz i wanted something arranged ok

(sorry bad english)

any fixes?