Array Problem - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Array Problem (
/showthread.php?tid=635870)
Array Problem - justice96 - 15.06.2017
a question.
look at left arrow that I marked, I set weapon unit to 10
in the field of weaponid3_unit is 10, it's correct. but why in other field is filled with random number?
I purchased a DE in line 3 and it successfully inserted with the right field weaponid3_unit
and the question is why in other field besides weaponid3_unit is filled with random number? the value of weaponid3_unit is correct
Re: Array Problem -
JessThompson - 15.06.2017
You are only selecting one listitem when using the dialog so it will only change that list item?
Re: Array Problem - justice96 - 15.06.2017
yes, I am only selecting one list item and it will change that field weaponid3 and weaponid3_unit
here are my debug and the result is correct:
Code:
[15/06/2017 17:58:26] [DEBUG] GunUnit[playerid][WeaponsPurchased][listitem] = 1
[15/06/2017 17:58:26] [DEBUG] weaponid3
[15/06/2017 17:58:26] [DEBUG] GunUnit[playerid][Unit][listitem] = 10
[15/06/2017 17:58:26] [DEBUG] weaponid3_unit
but why in other field besides weaponid3_unit is filled with random number?
Re: Array Problem - justice96 - 17.06.2017
bump.
Re: Array Problem -
CheezIt - 17.06.2017
Only
UPDATE the field being modified... Simple as that, you shouldn't have problems.