Code doesn't insert value to database - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Code doesn't insert value to database (
/showthread.php?tid=635194)
Code doesn't insert value to database -
Sc0pion - 03.06.2017
Fixed!
Re: Code doesn't insert value to database -
GTLS - 03.06.2017
PHP Code:
if(!SQL::ExistsTable(""CONFIGURATION_TABLE""))
handle = SQL::Open(SQL::INSERT, ""CONFIGURATION_TABLE"");
Change them to,
PHP Code:
handle = SQL::Open(SQL::INSERT, "CONFIGURATION_TABLE");
if(!SQL::ExistsTable("CONFIGURATION_TABLE"))
Re: Code doesn't insert value to database -
Sc0pion - 03.06.2017
Fixed!
Re: Code doesn't insert value to database -
GoldenLion - 03.06.2017
That's not an answer, but I suggest you to use the default MySQL functions. In my opinion this "easy" MySQL include makes it even more complicated lol.
Re: Code doesn't insert value to database -
Sc0pion - 03.06.2017
Fixed!
Re: Code doesn't insert value to database -
GhostHacker9 - 03.06.2017
such libraries will not get enough support,using standard method is always preferred.You should ask this about to the author itself.