ShowPlayerDialog not working -
StevenLV - 24.05.2017
so i made a cmd "/cmds" but when i type it ingame it just says:
Here is the list of all commands:
Unknown Command.
code is here:
Код:
if (strcmp("/cmds", cmdtext, true, 99999) == 0)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE , "Here is the list of all available commands.");
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 99999, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "Commands",
"/respawn - respawn yourself\n\
/heal - Fill up your health and armour\n\
/weapons - Arm Up yourself\n\
/stunt - Teleport yourself to the stunt arena or place.",
"Ok, Got It.", "");
}
Re: ShowPlayerDialog not working -
KietXoi - 24.05.2017
if (strcmp("/cmds", cmdtext, true, 99999) == 0)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE , "Here is the list of all available commands.");
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 99999, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "Commands",
"/respawn - respawn yourself\n\
/heal - Fill up your health and armour\n\
/weapons - Arm Up yourself\n\
/stunt - Teleport yourself to the stunt arena or place.",
"Ok, Got It.", "");
return 1;
}
Re: ShowPlayerDialog not working -
StevenLV - 24.05.2017
not working
Re: ShowPlayerDialog not working -
Vince - 24.05.2017
The first thing I do when something is "not working" (yeah, that's a helpful description) is consult the wiki. Specifically this line:
dialogid: an ID to assign this dialog to, so responses can be processed.
Max dialogid is 32767. Using negative values will close any open dialog.
Re: ShowPlayerDialog not working -
StevenLV - 24.05.2017
thanks so much sir, <3
sir can i ask if how i can make a vehiclke soawner? any hint or tip
Re: ShowPlayerDialog not working -
DarkSkull - 24.05.2017
Quote:
Originally Posted by StevenLV
thanks so much sir, <3
sir can i ask if how i can make a vehiclke soawner? any hint or tip
|
****** Search Bro.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=473946
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=273055