InterpolateCamera positions - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: InterpolateCamera positions (
/showthread.php?tid=633262)
InterpolateCamera positions -
Immortal99 - 28.04.2017
Here is my code:
PHP Code:
stock ShowMenuDialog(playerid, frame)
{
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, xxxxxx)
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, xxxxxx)
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, bbbbbbb)
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, bbbbb)
}
I want it to go from first Camera to second camera but it only shows the second camera.
Re: InterpolateCamera positions -
coool - 28.04.2017
Add time parameter.
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/InterpolateCameraPos
Re: InterpolateCamera positions -
Immortal99 - 28.04.2017
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, 0.0, 0.0, 10.0, 1000.0, 1000.0, 30.0, 10000,CAMERA_MOVE);
The first (0.0) = Point A?
The second (0.0) = Point B?
The third (10.0) = 10 Seconds timer from point A to B?
Tell me what is the others for.
Re: InterpolateCamera positions -
silverms - 28.04.2017
3rd is from z
Re: InterpolateCamera positions -
Immortal99 - 28.04.2017
Quote:
Originally Posted by silverms
3rd is from z
|
I dont understand u son
Re: InterpolateCamera positions -
Immortal99 - 28.04.2017
Got it, thanks both of u +rep