OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job (
/showthread.php?tid=629258)
OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job -
Hunud - 23.02.2017
Ok guys hi,
Example: If i have an object box in my hands and i need put it on red checkpoint, how i can do that when i enter in this checkpoint object will be shown on the ground, what i have to do set positions or ? Any example +REP if helped
Re: OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job -
GoldenLion - 23.02.2017
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/Function:GetPlayerPos
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/CreateObject
Re: OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job -
Hunud - 23.02.2017
I dont get it!
This is my coo (2066.1118,-1991.9330,13.5469,176.4049)
So now when i enter in this Checkpoint object must be on ground!
Re: OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job -
GoldenLion - 23.02.2017
Subtract like 1.0 from the Y coordinate and create the object at that position.
Re: OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint job -
haikalbintang - 28.02.2017
Maybe this is what you want. First of all make some CMD like eh... /job like this one :
PHP код:
CMD:job(playerid, params[])
{
SetPVarInt(playerid, "Checkpoint", 1);
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, 2066.1118,-1991.9330,13.5469, 3.0);
}
Then if player enter checkpoint at the coordinate, disable the checkpoint like this :
PHP код:
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
if(GetPVarInt(playerid, "Checkpoint"))
{
//Add another function if you want
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
DeletePVar(playerid, "Checkpoint");
}
return 1;
}