Help me, weapons and ammunition - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Help me, weapons and ammunition (
/showthread.php?tid=628724)
Help me, weapons and ammunition -
huansohn - 14.02.2017
How to make the max ammo, for example M4 is 50-450 example, if taken further, it is, "You can not get more ammunition, weapons can not accommodate you," someone help me with
anyone give me suggestions or code
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
gamersx - 14.02.2017
The code..
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
huansohn - 14.02.2017
I do not know English, you can suggest me to look in the wiki you say that I do not know what you say
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
Ryan50 - 14.02.2017
Quote:
Originally Posted by huansohn
I do not know English, you can suggest me to look in the wiki you say that I do not know what you say
|
Try
Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 31, 450);
return 1;
}
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
Luis- - 14.02.2017
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GivePlayerWeapon
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wroot/index.ph...=SetPlayerAmmo
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GetPlayerAmmo
Код:
CMD:giveammo(playerid, params[])
{
if(GetPlayerWeapon(playerid) == WEAPON_M4)
{
new ammo = GetPlayerAmmo(playerid)
if(ammo <= 50 || ammo >= 450)
{
SetPlayerAmmo(playerid, 450);
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "You can't have more then 50 ammo!");
}
}
return true;
}
I'm not 100% sure what you wanted. Presuming something like that.
Haven't tested the code, no idea if it'll actually work.
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
huansohn - 14.02.2017
Quote:
Originally Posted by Luis-
|
I mean, government organizations took bullets in the closet can only get 500 bullets is 450-50, while 500 did not get enough can get more
Re: Help me, weapons and ammunition -
Luis- - 14.02.2017
Not much I can do without seeing any code you have, that's if you have any.