SA-MP Forums Archive
Is there a way to do this? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Is there a way to do this? (/showthread.php?tid=619600)



Is there a way to do this? - danielpalade - 19.10.2016

I've always gotten some mysql errors in my mysql_log, but I have no clue where that error happens, on which line etc.
For example this error: CMySQLQuery::Execute[] - (error #1054) Unknown column 'playerName' in 'field list'
Now ofcourse, I know what this error means, but I have no idea where the error in the script is since I have more queries using playerName in them.

Is there a way to display the line from where the error is happening?


Re: Is there a way to do this? - Luis- - 19.10.2016

By the looks of that, you don't have playerName on one of your MySQL tables. I don't think it has anything to do with your script.


Re: Is there a way to do this? - danielpalade - 19.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by Luis-
Посмотреть сообщение
By the looks of that, you don't have playerName on one of your MySQL tables. I don't think it has anything to do with your script.
That's not the point. That was only an example.


Re: Is there a way to do this? - Fairuz - 19.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by danielpalade
Посмотреть сообщение
That's not the point. That was only an example.
That IS the point,you don't have playerName field on one of your MySQL tables


Re: Is there a way to do this? - TakeiT - 19.10.2016

If you have it enabled, you can have it print the query it's trying to do.


Re: Is there a way to do this? - danielpalade - 19.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by TakeiT
Посмотреть сообщение
If you have it enabled, you can have it print the query it's trying to do.
And how can I enable it?


Re: Is there a way to do this? - TakeiT - 20.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by danielpalade
Посмотреть сообщение
And how can I enable it?
mysql_log(LOG_ALL); after you connect.You can also do mysql_log(LOG_ALL, LOG_TYPE_HTML); to log it to an html file instead of the .txt


Re: Is there a way to do this? - danielpalade - 20.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dice_
Посмотреть сообщение
That IS the point,you don't have playerName field on one of your MySQL tables
No it's not. [WARNING] cache_get_row_count - no active cache How dafuq would I know where to find this? I have thousands of cache_get_row_count's.