Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work (
/showthread.php?tid=619292)
Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
TYDS - 16.10.2016
My Code :
Код:
SetActorVirtualWorld(Actor[15], 16);
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
NealPeteros - 16.10.2016
Do you have any errors or warnings when compiling?
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
TYDS - 16.10.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by NealPeteros
Do you have any errors or warnings when compiling?
|
no i don't have any warning or error
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
NealPeteros - 16.10.2016
So, the bug occurs in game?
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
TYDS - 16.10.2016
this is the location where i put my actor : -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875 the interior is 16
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
NealPeteros - 16.10.2016
Did you add a
Код:
Actor[15] = CreateActor(id, -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875, rotation);
before that line?
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
TYDS - 16.10.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by NealPeteros
Did you add a
Код:
Actor[15] = CreateActor(id, -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875, rotation);
before that line?
|
yes i already done
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
NealPeteros - 16.10.2016
So, what is wrong in your situation?
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
TYDS - 16.10.2016
it's don't create actor in the location i want , all actor is normal but this actor have problem ??
Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work -
NealPeteros - 16.10.2016
Have you tried setting your virtual world to 16 in that location?