SA-MP Forums Archive
Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work (/showthread.php?tid=619292)



Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - TYDS - 16.10.2016

My Code :
Код:
SetActorVirtualWorld(Actor[15], 16);



Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - NealPeteros - 16.10.2016

Do you have any errors or warnings when compiling?


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - TYDS - 16.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by NealPeteros
Посмотреть сообщение
Do you have any errors or warnings when compiling?
no i don't have any warning or error


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - NealPeteros - 16.10.2016

So, the bug occurs in game?


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - TYDS - 16.10.2016

this is the location where i put my actor : -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875 the interior is 16


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - NealPeteros - 16.10.2016

Did you add a
Код:
Actor[15] = CreateActor(id, -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875, rotation);
before that line?


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - TYDS - 16.10.2016

Quote:
Originally Posted by NealPeteros
Посмотреть сообщение
Did you add a
Код:
Actor[15] = CreateActor(id, -25.132598,-139.066986,1003.546875, rotation);
before that line?
yes i already done


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - NealPeteros - 16.10.2016

So, what is wrong in your situation?


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - TYDS - 16.10.2016

it's don't create actor in the location i want , all actor is normal but this actor have problem ??


Re: Why SetActorVirtualWorld not work - NealPeteros - 16.10.2016

Have you tried setting your virtual world to 16 in that location?