Filterscript not working - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Filterscript not working (
/showthread.php?tid=617035)
Filterscript not working -
Gorgeousmaniac - 14.09.2016
The filterscript that I added won't work in my gamemode, when I type a command from the filterscript, my server says that it is an unknown command, however the filterscript is loaded in the server console. This is the server log.
PHP код:
----------
Loaded log file: "server_log.txt".
----------
SA-MP Dedicated Server
----------------------
v0.3.7-R2, (C)2005-2015 SA-MP Team
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] Server Plugins
[00:39:34] --------------
[00:39:34] Loading plugin: sscanf
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] ===============================
[00:39:34] sscanf plugin loaded.
[00:39:34] Version: 2.8.1
[00:39:34] (c) 2012 Alex "******" Cole
[00:39:34] ===============================
[00:39:34] Loaded.
[00:39:34] Loading plugin: whirlpool
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] ==================
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] Whirlpool loaded
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] ==================
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] Loaded.
[00:39:34] Loaded 2 plugins.
[00:39:34]
[00:39:34] Filterscripts
[00:39:34] ---------------
[00:39:34] Loading filterscript 'jadmin3.amx'...
[00:39:34] Loaded 1 filterscripts.
[00:39:34]
----------------------------------
[00:39:34] Gamemode Loaded
[00:39:34] ----------------------------------
[00:39:34] Number of vehicle models: 6
This is the whole code of the FS
http://pastebin.com/SqBMRehi
Re: Filterscript not working -
Dragony92 - 14.09.2016
We can't help you without your FS code.
Re: Filterscript not working -
Gorgeousmaniac - 14.09.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dragony92
We can't help you without your FS code.
|
Updated it.
Re: Filterscript not working -
IceBilizard - 14.09.2016
Probably files issue or admin system issue like you must have admin level which filter script is using example
PHP код:
if(pInfo[playerid][Level] < 1) return 0;
Re: Filterscript not working -
Gorgeousmaniac - 14.09.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by IceBilizard
Probably files issue or admin system issue like you must have admin level which filter script is using example
PHP код:
if(pInfo[playerid][Level] < 1) return 0;
|
The thing that I am suspicious with is that it uses a sqlite saving system but it doesnt have a users.db in the scriptfiles.
Re: Filterscript not working -
Logic_ - 14.09.2016
MySQL saves the database in external server, while SQLite saves data in a '.db' extension file.
Re: Filterscript not working -
Gorgeousmaniac - 14.09.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by ALiScripter
MySQL saves the database in external server, while SQLite saves data in a '.db' extension file.
|
Yes, My bad. What I meant is SQLite.
Re: Filterscript not working -
Gorgeousmaniac - 14.09.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by IceBilizard
Probably files issue or admin system issue like you must have admin level which filter script is using example
PHP код:
if(pInfo[playerid][Level] < 1) return 0;
|
The server says "Unknown command" even If I typed the command correctly.
Re: Filterscript not working -
Dragony92 - 14.09.2016
Use Crashdetect plugin, and compile your gamemode with -d3 params for detailed debug information. It will show you warnings/errors which are blocking command from being executed.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=262796