Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 11.07.2016
Hello, I made simple inventory system with ArrayList include
This is just example small Inventory Script
If you for example have 10 items in inventory and remove item on slot 5 all the above item will be ordered
For this you need:
-- Commands --
sscanf2
zcmd
-- Another --
ArrayList -
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=608635
Download:
https://github.com/Ino42O/PawnArrayL...oryExample.pwn
Re: Simple Inventory System -
SickAttack - 11.07.2016
ArrayList doesn't look user friendly (some people won't be able to understand how to use it). Nonetheless, it can be done without it (same or faster, depending on the way it's done).
Good job and keep it up!
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 11.07.2016
I try made ArrayList like in java for example, Thanks
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Markdrifter18 - 11.07.2016
Hmm, looks good. Keep updating it
Re: Simple Inventory System -
feheristi97 - 11.07.2016
Thank you for uploading this useful script!
Re: Simple Inventory System -
bybaran - 13.07.2016
How to get if player clicked valid item? For example; If an player clicked Medkit item, i would like give some health.
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 13.07.2016
Код:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
if (dialogid == INVENTORY_DIALOG)
{
if (response)
{
RemoveItemFromInventory(playerid, listitem + 1);
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Hunud - 13.07.2016
Onako solidno! Nice
Re: Simple Inventory System -
bybaran - 13.07.2016
Nice job bro thanks! But can u tell me this? I want to if players click Medkit item, give some health. How can i make this?
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Max_Andolini - 13.07.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by bybaran
Nice job bro thanks! But can u tell me this? I want to if players click Medkit item, give some health. How can i make this?
|
This is java
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 13.07.2016
This is just an example inventory system, not items aswell, ill make function UseItem(playerid, item) then reupload fs
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Crayder - 13.07.2016
UseItem? I don't think you should add that. We should do our code in DialogResponse.
Perhaps you could make a dialog wrapper for items, but other than that it's fine.
Re: Simple Inventory System -
bybaran - 13.07.2016
I did a simple UseItem function
Code:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
if (dialogid == INVENTORY_DIALOG)
{
new item_name[50], get_id = -1;
if (response)
{
get_id = ArrayList::Get(InventoryList[playerid], PlayerInventory[playerid][i_item_type][listitem] - 1);
if(get_id + 1 == 1) return GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 24, 100), SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "You succesfully takes your weapon!"),PlayerInventory[playerid][i_item_amount][listitem] -= 1;
if(get_id + 1 == 2) return SetPlayerHealth(playerid, 100.0), SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "You succesfully sets your health full!"),PlayerInventory[playerid][i_item_amount][listitem] -= 1;
if(get_id + 1 == 3) return ApplyAnimation(playerid, "FOOD", "EAT_Burger", 4.1, 0, 1, 1, 0, 0, 1), SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "You succesfully eats your burger!"),PlayerInventory[playerid][i_item_amount][listitem] -= 1;
get_id = -1;
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 13.07.2016
Nice, did you test it? it works?
Re: Simple Inventory System -
feheristi97 - 14.07.2016
You should add a CreateItemInventory(itemobject, x, y, z, ammout).. good to create it under ongamemodeinit
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 14.07.2016
Sure if i update all this fs to items / inventory system, right now is just inventory xD
Re: Simple Inventory System -
bybaran - 14.07.2016
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ivan_Ino
Nice, did you test it? it works?
|
Yes, it works. I captured an test video for you.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Tqv14wt38Y
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 14.07.2016
Nice, also add like if item amount is 0 RemoveItemFromInventory
Re: Simple Inventory System -
bybaran - 15.07.2016
When I save and read inventory data in MYSQL, My UseItem function is bugged.
Re: Simple Inventory System -
Ivan_Ino - 15.07.2016
Make new table just for inventory
Then on read just do AddItemInInventory