Actor Help. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Actor Help. (
/showthread.php?tid=610565)
Actor Help. -
JuzDoiT - 25.06.2016
i cant see actor inside of ammunation .. but whhen i press y at /save positon funcsions work .. what happen?
i have other actor at bank but it work good
PHP Code:
new Actor_Ammu_1;//South East Last Venturas Ammunation
PHP Code:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
Actor_Ammu_1 = CreateActorEx(179, 296.0932, -82.5283,1001.5156,0.2900, 4, ""WHITE"Press "YELLOW"Y "WHITE"For "CYAN"Ammunation Services");
PreloadActorAnimations(Actor_Ammu_1);
return 1;
}
PHP Code:
stock InRangeOfAmmuActors(playerid)
{
if (IsPlayerInRangeOfActor(playerid, Actor_Ammu_1))
{
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
PHP Code:
public OnPlayerKeyStateChange(playerid, newkeys, oldkeys)
{
if(newkeys & 65536)
{
if (GetPlayerState(playerid) == PLAYER_STATE_ONFOOT)
{
if (InRangeOfAmmuActors(playerid))
{
SHOW_WEAPONS(playerid);
}
}
}
return 0;
}
PHP Code:
Pickup Info
new PickupInfo[][pkp_info] =
{
{0.0,0.0,0.0,0,0,0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0,0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,"",""},
{2159.198486, 943.265502, 10.820312, PKP_TYPE_ENTRY, BUS_TYPE_AMMUNATION, 18, 10.0 ,285.801147, -83.322227, 1001.515625, 358.410034 ,4,132 ,2154.705810, 943.267089, 10.820312, 91.888031, "Ammunation" ,"South East Las Venturas"},
Re: Actor Help. -
Owen007 - 25.06.2016
plz check that your coordinates are right ??
Re: Actor Help. -
JuzDoiT - 25.06.2016
what can i show you?
Re: Actor Help. -
Luicy. - 25.06.2016
SetActorInterior
Re: Actor Help. -
Mencent - 26.06.2016
Hello!
Quote:
Originally Posted by Meller
SetActorInterior
|
This function doesn't exist.
@JuzDoiT:
So. You don't see the actor in the ammunation interior but in the bank interior you do? Try it with the function "CreateActor" (only for test).
Re: Actor Help. -
JuzDoiT - 09.07.2016
lol i use same with bank actor but i change just pos, and it not work