Camera, use command -
FinStar - 03.04.2016
Hello, I have a camera system, but unfortunately when I "in camera" can not use "camdialog" does anyone know how I can do in my camera could use the command / camdialog?
Код:
command(camdialog, playerid, params[])
{
if (IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3.0, 1480.8682, -1770.2883, 18.7958))
{
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_CAMERA, DIALOG_STYLE_TABLIST_HEADERS, "System",
"Lokace\tID\n\
Goverment\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Loca2\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Loca3\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Loca4\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Loca5\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Loca6\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Lokace7\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
Close System", "Select", "Cancel");
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "[ CAM-DIALOG ] You're close enough /camdialog !");
}
return 1;
}
Here, when I can not use the camera /camdialog, because I'm condition prohibits.
Код:
if(dialogid == DIALOG_CAMERA)
{
if(response == 1)
{
switch(listitem)
{
case 0:
{
new Objeto = CreateObject(19178, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0);
AttachCameraToObject(playerid, Objeto);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopLeft);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopRight);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomLeft);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomRight);
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, 1);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "Budova GOV");
}
case 1:
{
new Objeto = CreateObject(19178, 1524.10, -1605.94, 18.72, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0);
AttachCameraToObject(playerid, Objeto);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopLeft);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopRight);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomLeft);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomRight);
}
case 2:
{
...........etc
Re: Camera, use command -
FinStar - 03.04.2016
Somebody help, pleas ?
Re: Camera, use command -
AndySedeyn - 03.04.2016
Does it show "[ CAM-DIALOG ] You're close enough /camdialog !" all the time? If so, try increasing the radius of the point to 10.
Re: Camera, use command -
FinStar - 03.04.2016
I need to command /camdialog went from a specific location (position) but when I'm on camera, so the command can not run,, causes the condition
I need to command /camdialog could use the camera but I can not write that, "You're not close enough"
Re: Camera, use command -
AndySedeyn - 03.04.2016
I assume that the camera you're referring to is on a higher location. Either increase the radius from 3.0 to 10.0 or try decreasing the Z-coordinate a bit. I also understood nothing from what you just said.
Re: Camera, use command -
FinStar - 03.04.2016
I think that the command /camdialog going in camera system, while watching when I click on an item in the dialog box so that I could write command /camdialog
Re: Camera, use command -
iKevin - 03.04.2016
Use ****** translater and translate all your words one by one and post them here so we can understand what you're talking about.