SA-MP Forums Archive
Camera, use command - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Camera, use command (/showthread.php?tid=604313)



Camera, use command - FinStar - 03.04.2016

Hello, I have a camera system, but unfortunately when I "in camera" can not use "camdialog" does anyone know how I can do in my camera could use the command / camdialog?

Код:
command(camdialog, playerid, params[])
{
    if (IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3.0, 1480.8682, -1770.2883, 18.7958))
    {
        ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_CAMERA, DIALOG_STYLE_TABLIST_HEADERS, "System",
		"Lokace\tID\n\
		Goverment\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Loca2\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Loca3\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Loca4\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Loca5\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Loca6\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Lokace7\tCAM: (ID:1)\n\
		Close System", "Select", "Cancel");
    }
    else
	{
	    SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "[ CAM-DIALOG ] You're close enough /camdialog !");
	}
	return 1;
}
Here, when I can not use the camera /camdialog, because I'm condition prohibits.

Код:
	if(dialogid == DIALOG_CAMERA)
	{
 		if(response == 1)
 		{
   			switch(listitem)
   			{
      			case 0:
      			{

         			new Objeto = CreateObject(19178, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0);
           			AttachCameraToObject(playerid, Objeto);
					SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67);
              		TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopLeft);
                	TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopRight);
                 	TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomLeft);
                  	TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomRight);
                  	SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, 1);
                  	SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0);
                  	SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "Budova GOV");
               	}
                case 1:
                {
                	new Objeto = CreateObject(19178, 1524.10, -1605.94, 18.72, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0);
                 	AttachCameraToObject(playerid, Objeto);
                 	SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1513.24, -1737.71, 18.67);
                  	TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopLeft);
                   	TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerTopRight);
                    TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomLeft);
                    TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid,TVCAM_CornerBottomRight);
                }
                case 2:
                {
                 ...........etc



Re: Camera, use command - FinStar - 03.04.2016

Somebody help, pleas ?


Re: Camera, use command - AndySedeyn - 03.04.2016

Does it show "[ CAM-DIALOG ] You're close enough /camdialog !" all the time? If so, try increasing the radius of the point to 10.


Re: Camera, use command - FinStar - 03.04.2016

I need to command /camdialog went from a specific location (position) but when I'm on camera, so the command can not run,, causes the condition

I need to command /camdialog could use the camera but I can not write that, "You're not close enough"


Re: Camera, use command - AndySedeyn - 03.04.2016

I assume that the camera you're referring to is on a higher location. Either increase the radius from 3.0 to 10.0 or try decreasing the Z-coordinate a bit. I also understood nothing from what you just said.


Re: Camera, use command - FinStar - 03.04.2016

I think that the command /camdialog going in camera system, while watching when I click on an item in the dialog box so that I could write command /camdialog


Re: Camera, use command - iKevin - 03.04.2016

Use ****** translater and translate all your words one by one and post them here so we can understand what you're talking about.