SA-MP Forums Archive
Choosing spawn - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Choosing spawn (/showthread.php?tid=602305)



Choosing spawn - ZmaXy - 05.03.2016

I make choosing spawn like this:

PHP код:
if(playertextid == ChoosingSpawnTD[playerid][2])
{
    if(
SpawnOne[playerid] == 1)
    {
        
SpawnOne[playerid] = 0;
        
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid1335.449340, -1057.2918703361.4201661316.620605, -1050.1799313361.0810546000);
        
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid1330.957153, -1055.3312983360.4318841319.766113, -1053.8929443359.9323735000);
        
SpawnTwo[playerid] = 1;
    }
    if(
SpawnTwo[playerid] == 1)
    {
        
SpawnTwo[playerid] = 0;
        
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid241.499862, -2188.88037114.440292199.243118, -2194.47949213.9730385000);
        
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid236.620269, -2189.22314413.404871200.090469, -2189.97753911.9696424000);
        
SpawnThree[playerid] = 1;
    }
    if(
SpawnThree[playerid] == 1)
    {
        
SpawnThree[playerid] = 0;
        
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid1710.884277, -1954.72473126.2020051713.921020, -1912.46423315.6582265000);
        
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid1713.109130, -1950.52148424.6585331709.125610, -1911.63659614.5096304000);
        
SpawnOne[playerid] = 1;
    }

But on this way doesn't work. In what way can this be done? You see what it is..


Re: Choosing spawn - MicroKyrr - 05.03.2016

Don't get it.I'm sorry but can u explain more?


Re: Choosing spawn - ZmaXy - 05.03.2016

My English is bad, but I try to explain

I use one TextDraw (gumb) to choose a one of three spawn positions on registration.
Should start from SpawnOne to SpawnThree, but when I first time click on TD, only switch the camera on SpawnThree. But should start SpawnOne, SpawnTwo, SpawnThree, in row...

sorry for my stupid English xD


Re: Choosing spawn - xEF - 05.03.2016

On your functions you only set the camera position, not the player position, as i understood you want a player spawn, called by the textdraw.

Regards.