How to fix? -
PoTaToKiNgZ - 17.12.2015
Hey guys i wanted a cmd called /achopper to spawn the RC vehicle that little helicopter anyway i tried this code but it doesnt work can someone help me with it??
Код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[])
{
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
{
GetPlayerPos(playerid, Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, Float:Angle);
CreateVehicle(501, X, Y, Z + 2.0, Angle + 90.0, -1, -1, 5000);
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to fix? -
ikey07 - 17.12.2015
new Float: x,Float:y,Float:z,Float:r;
GetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid,r);
CreateVehicle(501, x,y,z + 2.0, r+ 90.0, -1, -1, 5000,0);
should work, unless you are in another interior or virtual world
Re: How to fix? -
SoFahim - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by PoTaToKiNgZ
Hey guys i wanted a cmd called /achopper to spawn the RC vehicle that little helicopter anyway i tried this code but it doesnt work can someone help me with it??
Код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[])
{
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
{
GetPlayerPos(playerid, Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, Float:Angle);
CreateVehicle(501, X, Y, Z + 2.0, Angle + 90.0, -1, -1, 5000);
}
return 1;
}
|
Try with this.
Код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[])
{
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:Angle;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, Float:Angle);
CreateVehicle(501, X, Y, Z+2, Angle, -1, -1, 5000);
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to fix? -
Amunra - 17.12.2015
Make it so simple !
PHP код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[]) {
#pragma unused params
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
if (!IsPlayerInAnyVehicle(playerid)) {
CarSpawner(playerid,501);
return SendClientMessage(playerid,blue,"AdminChopper");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"Error: You already have a vehicle");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"ERROR: You need to be at least a level 1 admin to use this command");
}
If it not work pliss tell me , If is work Please +Rep for me
Re: How to fix? -
PoTaToKiNgZ - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikey07
new Float: x,Float:y,Float:z,Float:r;
GetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid,r);
CreateVehicle(501, x,y,z + 2.0, r+ 90.0, -1, -1, 5000,0);
should work, unless you are in another interior or virtual world
|
I want it that he gets in the vehicle automatically that's possible right
Re: How to fix? -
xTURBOx - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amunra
Make it so simple !
PHP код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[]) {
#pragma unused params
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
if (!IsPlayerInAnyVehicle(playerid)) {
CarSpawner(playerid,501);
return SendClientMessage(playerid,blue,"AdminChopper");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"Error: You already have a vehicle");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"ERROR: You need to be at least a level 1 admin to use this command");
}
If it not work pliss tell me , If is work Please +Rep for me
|
CarSpawner(playerid,501);
show that function code lol
Re: How to fix? -
PoTaToKiNgZ - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikey07
new Float: x,Float:y,Float:z,Float:r;
GetPlayerPos(playerid,x,y,z);
GetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid,r);
CreateVehicle(501, x,y,z + 2.0, r+ 90.0, -1, -1, 5000,0);
should work, unless you are in another interior or virtual world
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by xTURBOx
CarSpawner(playerid,501);
show that function code lol
|
that carspawner doesnt work
Re: How to fix? -
SoFahim - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amunra
Make it so simple !
PHP код:
CMD:achopper(playerid,params[]) {
#pragma unused params
if(pInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] >= 1 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
if (!IsPlayerInAnyVehicle(playerid)) {
CarSpawner(playerid,501);
return SendClientMessage(playerid,blue,"AdminChopper");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"Error: You already have a vehicle");
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid,red,"ERROR: You need to be at least a level 1 admin to use this command");
}
If it not work pliss tell me , If is work Please +Rep for me
|
I am sure you copy paste or just wrote when you HIGH in weed
Re: How to fix? -
PoTaToKiNgZ - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by SoFahim
I am sure you copy paste or just wrote when you HIGH in weed
|
I copied and pasted it so ?? Lel
Re: How to fix? -
SoFahim - 17.12.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by PoTaToKiNgZ
I copied and pasted it so ?? Lel
|
-_- copied thing not matched with what he want. -_-