RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
Balcan Fox - 04.10.2015
Hello x)
I need 2 buildings to be removed
I added this on OnPlayerConnect:
Код:
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 4113,0,0,0, 10000);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 4114, 0,0,0, 10000);
Now, sometimes I see buldings sometimes I don't, but when I see it I can go through it
I also tried to put exact coordinates and lower range but it doesn't work
http://i.imgur.com/EcwhbgG.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/uKj8rrt.jpg
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
alexanderjb918 - 04.10.2015
If the XYZ are 0,0,0, its not going to work for a start.
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
Balcan Fox - 04.10.2015
As I said, it's same thing even with exact coordinates.
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
d1git - 04.10.2015
I hopped in the Map Editor and deleted the buildings for you, try this.
Oh and do you have any idea why it didn't work? Cause you did not input the coordinates as Alexander said above.
PHP код:
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 4113, 1345.6250, -1552.9609, 48.5156, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 4114, 1350.4141, -1512.0078, 23.0469, 0.25);
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
Balcan Fox - 04.10.2015
Thank you, but it still doesn't work. Still see both buildings and can go through them.
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
kartik - 04.10.2015
Which callback did you put your code under?
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
Balcan Fox - 04.10.2015
OnPlayerConnect
Re: RemoveBuildingForPlayer -
Balcan Fox - 04.10.2015
Solved - If anyone is interested how:
I had to remove 2 object models for one building - 1 ID is for collision and another is for visual part of the building.
Guys, thank you for help