Weapon Problem -
KaiserOfGermany - 04.06.2015
Hi Guys, i have a problem...
What i can put to toggle a really ugly bug?
i have a TDM Gamemode, it start whit Weapons: Mp5, Deagle, Shotgun, Knife, Sniper and M4
i have created a select weapon system, \w whit a dialog, it work, but theres a bug, example if i pick a sawn off shotgun it will don t replace the shotgun, and if press E or Q it dont change weapon!
Please Help me, theres any type of SetplayerWeap who can help to repair this bug ? please help me...
Re: Weapon Problem -
JaydenJason - 04.06.2015
might be the ammo, if the weapon switches then switches back it's a problem with the ammo or your anticheat, but from what you say we can't do anything to help you, provide code please.
Re: Weapon Problem -
KaiserOfGermany - 04.06.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by JaydenJason
might be the ammo, if the weapon switches then switches back it's a problem with the ammo or your anticheat, but from what you say we can't do anything to help you, provide code please.
|
http://pastebin.com/kbX9tBkP
example:
1) i have shotgun
2) but i press \w and i pick the sawnoff
3) it compears the bug, i cant move whit E and Q, because theres 2 weapons on 1 type of weapon, so what i can do to have only sawnoff?
And i don t have any anticheat for weapons....
Re: Weapon Problem -
JaydenJason - 04.06.2015
It's impossible to have 2 weapons of 1 type, try using 99999 instead of "cellmax"
Re: Weapon Problem -
KaiserOfGermany - 05.06.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by JaydenJason
It's impossible to have 2 weapons of 1 type, try using 99999 instead of "cellmax"
|
so i modify the ammo? and it resolve the bug? can you put here a simple script ? example like: i have shotgun, if i type \w and pick sawnoff, can discompear shotgun and appear only sawnoff, so bug can be resolved...
Re: Weapon Problem -
J0sh... - 05.06.2015
Umm, SA-MP doesn't let you have 2 same weapon types. GivePlayerWeapon auto removes the other one.
Re: Weapon Problem -
KaiserOfGermany - 05.06.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jamester
Umm, SA-MP doesn't let you have 2 same weapon types. GivePlayerWeapon auto removes the other one.
|
yea i have SetPlayerweapon, it changes anything?
LOL GUYS THE PROBLEM IS I AFTER \W I CAN T MOVE WHIT E and Q it cant move the weapons menu, because there s 2 weapons, how to toggle it ?
Re: Weapon Problem -
JaydenJason - 05.06.2015
I find it hard to understand this.. well you could try using if(listitem == 0) etc because switch(listitem) doesnt do anything last time i tried to use it, could you go further into details? I'm sorry
edit; now i understand you, looking at the first post..
You have to use if(listitem == 1) etc instead of switch(listitem)