How to change attached label position? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How to change attached label position? (
/showthread.php?tid=576362)
How to change attached label position? -
DarkLouis - 03.06.2015
Hi all, I want to change the position of CreateDynamic3DTextLabel that's attached to a player.
I tried but it don't change. How can I do?
That's my code:
PHP код:
new
stringnome[50],
Float:X,
Float:Y,
Float:Z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
format(stringnome, sizeof(stringnome), "(%d) %s", playerid, GetName(playerid));
TargaNome[playerid] = CreateDynamic3DTextLabel(stringnome, -1, X, Y, Z, 30, playerid, INVALID_VEHICLE_ID, 0, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
AW: How to change attached label position? -
Kaliber - 03.06.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkLouis
that's attached to a player
|
You must re attach it with a new position (offsets)
Greekz
Re: How to change attached label position? -
DarkLouis - 03.06.2015
How? If I put Z - 1 or Z + 1.. it don't change anything.
AW: Re: How to change attached label position? -
Kaliber - 03.06.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkLouis
it don't change anything.
|
The offsets you must set in this function:
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/Attach3DTextLabelToPlayer
Re: How to change attached label position? -
DarkLouis - 03.06.2015
It's difference between Create3DTextLabel and CreateDynamic3DTextLabel
AW: How to change attached label position? -
Kaliber - 03.06.2015
//Edit: Oh i missed sth...
Just delete the old and create the new one...
Re: How to change attached label position? -
DarkLouis - 07.06.2015
Solved.