[HELP] -
rodrigordr - 07.05.2015
there's something wrong in this command? why ta giving this error here error 021: symbol already defined: "OnPlayerCommandText"
public OnPlayerCommandText (playerid, cmdtext [])
{
if (strcmp (cmdtext, "/ abrirte", true) == 0)
{
Moveobject (portaodaalq, 118.40000152588, 562.29998779297, -3.7999999523163,1); // OPEN
return 1;
}
if (strcmp (cmdtext, "/ fecharte", true) == 0)
{
Moveobject (portaodaalq, 118.400390625, 562.2998046875, 2.9000000953674,1); // CLOSED
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
Re: [HELP] -
X337 - 08.05.2015
Did you used any command processor?
Respuesta: [HELP] -
rodrigordr - 08.05.2015
I wanted to use it to open and close the gate of my hq
Re: Respuesta: [HELP] -
ihatetn931 - 08.05.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodrigordr
I wanted to use it to open and close the gate of my hq
|
Show us your includes, mostly located at the top of a script
Respuesta: [HELP] -
rodrigordr - 08.05.2015
#include < a_samp >
#include < Dini >
#if defined MAX_VEHICLES
#undef MAX_VEHICLES
#define MAX_VEHICLES (1120) //Nъmero de CARROS
#endif
#if defined MAX_PLAYERS
#undef MAX_PLAYERS
#define MAX_PLAYERS (101) //Nъmero de Slots + 1
Re: [HELP] -
Crayder - 08.05.2015
Do a search for OnPlayerCommandText on your script, see if you have it twice. If so, combine them. If not, it must be something you included (like a shitty cmd processor; try YCMD, ZCMD, or even the plugin - MCMD)
Re: [HELP] -
ihatetn931 - 08.05.2015
Well you don't have another command processor, so see if you have OnplayerCommandText located twice in your script like Crayder said above
Respuesta: [HELP] -
rodrigordr - 08.05.2015
I took care THANKS TO ALL WHO HELPED !!
Re: Respuesta: [HELP] - Emmet_ - 08.05.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodrigordr
I took care THANKS TO ALL WHO HELPED !!
|
NO PROBLEM SIR
Re: [HELP] -
Sithis - 08.05.2015
Please include a solution next time so others that have a similar issue can see your solution.
Also, use a proper topic title so people can find your thread easily.