SA-MP Forums Archive
Multiple Mode [+REP] - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Multiple Mode [+REP] (/showthread.php?tid=571274)



Multiple Mode [+REP] - arlindi - 17.04.2015

Hello everyone i got an good idea but idk from where to start it
Sooo...
I have an zombie server and i created an menu To make it multimode
Now i created the Zombie server.
Now i want to load it from an command /load Zombie
And it must be loaded multiple times
Its something
The first is Zombie
I need to create and the seccond Zombie

But they are the other maps
orther time
other Players

Thnx
If you didnt understand tell mee and i will try to explain it again


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - SilentSoul - 17.04.2015

Use SetPlayerVirtualWorld use two different worlds so the players will be unvisble to each other. Next step to make chats, time etc just check the players world and change the time.
if(GetPlayerVirtualWorld(i) == 1 ) // first mode
Do something here same with the other mode.

Sources:
(1) https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerVirtualWorld
(2) https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GetPlayerVirtualWorld


Note: You'll have to manage everything, like the vehicles virtual world , objects , chat , etc just search for the virtual world parameter in vehicles and objects.


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - R0 - 17.04.2015

Well,you can not make it other players,because the players are connected to the server,you can switch the gamemode from gamemode0 to gamemode1 and...using:
pawn Код:
SendRconCommand(changemode GAMEMODENAME); //change gamemodename and put in server .cfg gamemode0 and gamemode1 and....
or you can make like this after gmx's,under ongamemodeinit:
pawn Код:
if(gmid == 1)
{
//load zombie 1 maps
}
and do the same for other gamemodes,and also set whatever you want in that gamemode under that one^^

or you can just change the virtual world,and set each gamemode maps to a virtual world and players in gamemode 1 to virtual world to the gamemode and...


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - arlindi - 17.04.2015

Soo you are saying to create
EXAMPLE: Multtimode1, Multimode2 ,Multimode3
and i can load it multiple time ?


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - R0 - 17.04.2015

yes,or you can not restart but use virtual worlds


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - arlindi - 17.04.2015

I dont want to restart
so leet me tell what need to add
if i forget something temm mee

*Other Virtual Worlds
*Create Multimode Variables
*Make an command to LOAD/UNLOAD
*Other tell mee please

and something if i need to use for it
I justn eed to create if(pInfo[playerid][blabla1] == 1) && if Zombie is load
ChangeMapFunction ?


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - SilentSoul - 17.04.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by arlindi
Посмотреть сообщение
I dont want to restart
so leet me tell what need to add
if i forget something temm mee

*Other Virtual Worlds
*Create Multimode Variables
*Make an command to LOAD/UNLOAD
*Other tell mee please

and something if i need to use for it
I justn eed to create if(pInfo[playerid][blabla1] == 1) && if Zombie is load
ChangeMapFunction ?
Did you read what i said above? it's the only way to do what you want. but it needs some time to create it.


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - arlindi - 17.04.2015

Thi is not the problem for mee


Re: Multiple Mode [+REP] - arlindi - 18.04.2015

Hmm... ?
ANYONE other idea
What is missing
?
Please