SA-MP Forums Archive
Bug with my sell house command - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Bug with my sell house command (/showthread.php?tid=568096)



Bug with my sell house command - Sc0pion - 19.03.2015

Fixed!


AW: Bug with my sell house command - Kaliber - 19.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sc0pion
Посмотреть сообщение
How do I fix?
Can you please show us the code, where you check, if the house is free?


Re: Bug with my sell house command - Sc0pion - 19.03.2015

Fixed!


AW: Bug with my sell house command - Kaliber - 19.03.2015

Then write in the sellhouse command:

Код:
hInfo[houseid][ForSale] = 1;
Greekz


Re: Bug with my sell house command - Sc0pion - 19.03.2015

Fixed!


AW: Re: Bug with my sell house command - Kaliber - 19.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sc0pion
Посмотреть сообщение
but still the player will be able to sell his/her house and get cash untill i reload the server.
Write at the top of the sellhouse command:

Код:
if(hInfo[houseid][ForSale] == 1) return SCM(playerid,-1,"This house was already sold!");
hInfo[houseid][ForSale] = 1;
Greekz


Re: Bug with my sell house command - Sc0pion - 19.03.2015

Fixed!


AW: Re: Bug with my sell house command - Kaliber - 19.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sc0pion
Посмотреть сообщение
You still didn't understand my problem
Or...you didn't understand my solution


Re: Bug with my sell house command - Sc0pion - 19.03.2015

Fixed!


Re: Bug with my sell house command - Chrillzen - 19.03.2015

Make a player variable to check if the owner has a house or not. When he sells the house you set it to zero so he can't sell a house he doesn't own.

if(ownshouse[playerid] == 0) return SCM(playerid, COLOR_LIGHTRED, "You do not own a house.");