SA-MP Forums Archive
CreateDynamicObjectEx help - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: CreateDynamicObjectEx help (/showthread.php?tid=567150)



CreateDynamicObjectEx help - aCloudy - 11.03.2015

Hello, I wanted to make an object..
I used this:

PHP код:
CreateDynamicObjectEx(18755, -1992.58508818.4265746.388710.000000.000000.00000, -1); 
There are no errors, But when i go in-game, I don't see the object i made, I'm sure about the positions and about everything..

I hope you understood me.
Thanks.


AW: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - Kaliber - 11.03.2015

With the -1 you set the DrawDistance to -1

Write it like this:

Код:
CreateDynamicObject(18755, -1992.58508, 818.42657, 46.38871, 0.00000, 0.00000, 0.00000);
Greekz


Re: AW: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - aCloudy - 11.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber
Посмотреть сообщение
With the -1 you set the DrawDistance to -1

Write it like this:

Код:
CreateDynamicObject(18755, -1992.58508, 818.42657, 46.38871, 0.00000, 0.00000, 0.00000);
Greekz
Nothing changed, Still cannot see it.


AW: Re: AW: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - Kaliber - 11.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by aCloudy
Посмотреть сообщение
Nothing changed, Still cannot see it.
It must...where did you placed that code?

Is this block called?


Re: AW: Re: AW: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - aCloudy - 11.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber
Посмотреть сообщение
It must...where did you placed that code?

Is this block called?
Actually, It's a lift, What do you mean "block" ? No it's not CreateBlock ..


AW: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - Kaliber - 11.03.2015

No...where did you placed it

Post more Code or write under it:

Код:
print("Object created!");
and look in the log file if this is printed...


Respuesta: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - JuanStone - 11.03.2015

I have never used "CreateDynamicEx" but the second if and it should work.

Perhaps the plugin 'streamer' has not been loaded properly on your server, if possible try to include and update plugin streamer and also make sure that what has been added to 'server_cfg' to the line 'plugins'.

In script:

PHP код:
#include <streamer> 
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865


Re: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - aCloudy - 11.03.2015

Bro, I made it with CreateDynamicObjectEx and i could see it in my server, I gave my friend the filterscript and he added it on his server, He loaded it and we couldn't see it, Then i came back to my server and loaded it in my server and i couldn't see it anymore.

Why ?!!


AW: Re: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - Kaliber - 11.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by aCloudy
Посмотреть сообщение
Why ?!!
...if you want help...do what i post..we must see Logs and Debugs to tell you whats wrong


Re: AW: Re: CreateDynamicObjectEx help - aCloudy - 11.03.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber
Посмотреть сообщение
...if you want help...do what i post..we must see Logs and Debugs to tell you whats wrong
I don't type the filterscript in server.cfg, I go in-game and /rcon loadfs gates, Or i type on the console file (in the image below) "reloadfs gates" or "loadfs gates".