Foreach include - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Foreach include (
/showthread.php?tid=566479)
Foreach include -
SkyLoKi - 06.03.2015
How can I replace these functions to the standard samp functions?
Without using include foreach?
Код:
Iter_Count(Test);
parametr = Iter_Random(Test2);
Iter_Remove(Test2, parametr);
Iter_Clear(Test2);
for( new i; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++ ) Iter_Add(Test2, i);
Re: Foreach to standart -
Misiur - 06.03.2015
You could, but why? Just include y_iterate
Re: Foreach to standart -
bigboy81 - 06.03.2015
Код:
for( new playerid; playerid < MAX_PLAYERS;playerid++ ) Iter_Add(Test2, playerid);
Re: Foreach to standart -
SkyLoKi - 06.03.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigboy81
Код:
for( new playerid; playerid < MAX_PLAYERS;playerid++ ) Iter_Add(Test2, playerid);
|
what?? Nothing really has changed
--------------
I don`t want to use this include (foreach and others from Y_Les (they seem to me difficult))
I want the normal functions of the sump.
But I found an interesting script, and then use these variables (Iter_Count Iter_Random Iter_Remove Iter_Clear Iter_Add), and I need them to change the standard, and I do not know how
Re: Foreach include -
SkyLoKi - 06.03.2015
Although it seems to understand. Now I try
Re: Foreach include -
ShooteR1990 - 06.03.2015
Try this
#define foreach(%0) for(new %0 = 0; %0 <= GetPlayerPoolSize(); %0++) if(!IsPlayerConnected(%0)) continue;
Example :
foreach(i)
{
// code here
}
AW: Re: Foreach include -
Kaliber - 06.03.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShooteR1990
Try this
|
This will not work
You have 2 Options...you can include it..or you post more code..so that we can have a better overview
Re: Foreach include -
SkyLoKi - 06.03.2015
All. Topic can be closed ... I realized that script without include will not work correctly
Re: Foreach include -
SkyLoKi - 06.03.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by ******
I think the real question is: why? Foreach builds on the standard SA:MP functions, so all you are doing is asking how to recreate something that already exists in the same way as the thing that already exists. Which means a) you end up with the same thing, but b) you have to do a lot more work to get there.
|
In short yes) Looked code you include , now I`ll use it) Well, at the same time redoing other options .. did not think that it would be) Thank you for include