How to do it - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How to do it (
/showthread.php?tid=561257)
How to do it -
Karolukas123 - 02.02.2015
Hello, how to make it through DIALOG_STYLE_LIST clicking on the same each time you start the selection function and clicking on the next generation of the same off
Re: How to do it -
supernerd2000 - 02.02.2015
You need to explain in more detail what you are looking for.
From what I can understand:
You want it so that whenever someone selects something in a dialog, it opens a different dialog?
Re: How to do it -
Karolukas123 - 02.02.2015
No No, I need that selected the same line, it would act as switching on and off
Re: How to do it -
Abagail - 02.02.2015
You mean like this?
pawn Код:
new string[32], switchstr[5];
switch(g_Variable)
{
case 0: format(switchstr, sizeof(switchstr), "Off");
default: format(switchstr, sizeof(switchstr), "On");
}
format(string, sizeof(string), "Toggle %s", switchstr);
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_ONOFF, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "Toggle", string, "Yes", "Cancel");
pawn Код:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
if(!response) return 1;
if(dialogid == DIALOG_ONOFF)
{
if(g_Variable)
{
g_Variable = 0;
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "variable set to 0");
}
else
{
g_Variable = 1;
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "variable set to 1");
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to do it -
Karolukas123 - 02.02.2015
Yes, thanks